New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

This matter of marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

This matter of marriage

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: Entrepreneur Hallie McCarthy holds her sister's newborn in her arms and immediately decides that she needs to get married and have some babies of her own. But Hallie finds that her business savvy doesn't help her in her search for love, and her plan falters. Luckily, sweet and sensitive Steve Marris lives right next door, and he may be just the man to open her eyes to a new way of loving.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Fine. 1551662604 Excellent Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage By Debbie Macomber used book

This Matter of Marriage By Debbie Macomber

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Like New. Slight wear on the cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: 1551662604 From the Publisher The alarm on Hallie's biological clock is buzzing. She's about to turn 30 and there's no prospects of marriage in sight. Hallie, an organized, goal-setting kind of person, decides to give herself a year to meet Mr. Right. But all her dates are disasters. Too bad she can't fall for her good-looking neighbor Steve. But he's busy trying to win back his ex-wife who's about to marry someone else. Life would be simpler if he could fall for someone else--like Hallie. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. 1551662604 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. 1551662604 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. "pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323792 ISBN: 077832379X

Description: Paperback, Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HGBookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. Mira Books. Light cover and edgewear. Pages are clean. Spine is creased. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. 1551662604 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: 1997. Mass Market Pap. New Ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. 1551662604 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. Slight crease on binding. Mark on bar code. Edges of cover dog earredThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: LIKE NEW. USED ": -: -: Mira Books, 0. Mass Paperback, Fine. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. 1551662604 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKER ON FRONT COVER. SPINE CREASES. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Matter of Marriage used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551662602 ISBN: 1551662604

Description: Very Good. 1551662604 Gently Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Matter of Marriage

by Macomber, Debbie;