|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » This Life
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1980
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in fair dust jacket. BOOK AND JACKET ARE ROUGH BUT A GOOD READING COPY STILL. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340256541
ISBN: 0340256540
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. Contains 371 pgs, Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Slight scuffing to jacket. Dustprints to pg edges. Small tear at lower front jacket edge. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life (Coronet Books)
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780340266731
ISBN: 0340266732
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Poitier, Sidney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 374 p. Audience: General/trade. Grey paper over boards with black spine and silver lettering, The book is in great condition. Handwritten name & date on first endpage, otherwise absolutely spotless inside and out. The only other flaws are minor: three just barely bumped corners and a few tiny dents in bottom edges. No visible rub wear. The dust jacket is quite worn with some stains, small tears (half-inch), creases, etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780340256541
ISBN: 0340256540
Description: Acceptable. Good book, pages slightly brown, otherwise in good reading condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Poitier, Sidney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780340266731
ISBN: 0340266732
Description: Good. 0340266732 ships from AMERICA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780340256541
ISBN: 0340256540
Description: Acceptable. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. spine ripped nearly at bottom and top EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/marks etc. No dustcover with the book. Edges are yellowed due to age. Julies Bookshop are always happy to help. Contact us by email for a This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780340256541
ISBN: 0340256540
Description: Acceptable. Dustcover Very torn and tattered. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Poitier, Sidney
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780340266731
ISBN: 0340266732
Description: Very Good. 0340266732 Very good Used Book. read more
|
|
This Life-Hardback
by
Poitier Sidney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: HardCover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf
Description: Illustrated With Photographs. Copyright 1980 Alfred A Knopf-No Print Date-BookClubt-Dust Jacket Good Edges Worn-Book Good Cond. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier~Photo Illustrated
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier~Photo Illustrated
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. owner's name inside; photographs. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Poitier, Sidney
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Description: vi, 374 p., [12] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Poitier, Sidney. Actors--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Very Good. 1st edition 1st prtg. Very Good/Very Good-DJ has small chips on base and crown of spine. Orig. price intact. Nice in mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Very Good. 1st printing. VG++ book & jacket. P/O name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Poitier, Sidney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. 374 pgs. Black boards 1/4 cloth black spine. Author's name embossed in silver to front cover. Silver lettering to spine. Edges have little or no shelfwear. Corners are sharpLight toning to front paste down and free end page. Binding is tight. Text block is clean and bright with no writing or marking. Dust jacket has several small tears to upper edge. Small crease to lower DJ spine. Crease on rear flap. Front flap is priced ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookSpout,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR w/inscription. VG+ book & jacket. Price intact. Book also comes w/8x10 glossy photo also handsigned by Sidney Poitier. 1st prtg. 1st edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Inscribed; To Martin, May the wind be at your back in all your undertakings. Sidney Poitier. Near Fine book & Jacket. 1st printing. Martin Landau? Martin Baum? Also comes with Poitier hand signed 8x10 glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780345294074
ISBN: 0345294076
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1980/05/01
ISBN-13: 9780394505497
ISBN: 0394505492
Description: Used-Acceptable. Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345294074
ISBN: 0345294076
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
This Life
by
Sidney Poitier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345294074
ISBN: 0345294076
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6671921&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|