|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571162116
ISBN: 0571162118
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
This is the Life:
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 220 pages. The debut novel from joseph o'neill, author of the man booker prize longlisted and richard & judy pick, '*n*e*t*herland'. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
This is the Life
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. The debut novel from Joseph O'Neill, author of the Man Booker Prize longlisted and Richard & Judy pick, 'Netherland'. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Good. Great book to read Ex lib markings lb44. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin Hopper,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571165247
ISBN: 0571165249
Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
HERTFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maher The Bookseller,
HERTFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. ISBN10: 000730921X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 000730921X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571165247
ISBN: 0571165249
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
This is the Life
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 18/02/1991
ISBN-13: 9780571162116
ISBN: 0571162118
Description: Good. 0571162118 Edge of dust jacket scuffed/marked a little. Edges of pages discoloured somewhat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780571165247
ISBN: 0571165249
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition. Stated 1st American edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. *Attractive 1st edition* Joseph O'Neill's 1st book. Well-bound and clean. Bright inside. Two corner bumps & an inoffensive remainder mark to the foot. Sewn binding; quarter-cloth over boards; 214 pp. Djacket unclipped, clean, handsome w/slight bit of edgewear. In a Gaylord cover. read more
|
|
This is the Life
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: June 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Good. Books: Literature & Fiction: World Literature: British: Contemporary. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition of author's first book. Near Fine in quarter cloth, with minor edgewear, a couple small marks to front board, else a very tight and clean copy. Dust jacket very bright and clean, showing just the slightest hint of edgewear and rubbing. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblioasis,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 000730921X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
Joseph O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780007309214
ISBN: 000730921X
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Life
by
O'Neill, Joseph
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374275907
ISBN: 0374275904
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|