|
available COPIES
This is the Holy Land : a pilgrimage in words and pictures.
by
H. V. Morton
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » This is the Holy Land : a pilgrimage in words and pictures
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
This is the Holy Land, a pilgrimage in words and pictures
by
Morton, H. V., and Sheen, Fulton J., and Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 143 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land, a pilgrimage in words and pictures
by
Morton, H. V., and Sheen, Fulton J., and Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 143 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lydia Wilson,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures Conducted By Fulton J. Sheen
by
H. V. Morton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn
Date Published: 1961
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. dj is present but heavily damaged. foxing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land, a pilgrimage in words and pictures
by
Morton, H. V., and Sheen, Fulton J., and Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear Library stamps/markings and/or labels. 143 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land, a pilgrimage in words and pictures
by
Morton, H. V., and Sheen, Fulton J., and Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 143 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures (Image Books) By...
by
H. V Morton
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Nice hard cover! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
Sheen, Fulton J.; Morton, H. V.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Karsh, Yousuf. Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket is rubbed and lightly chipped. Boards are rubbed with shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
Morton, H. V. And Fulton J. Sheen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Illustrated by Photos by Yousuf Karsh. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. B000XEGG1K. DJ: Two small tears, one small hole. read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
Morton, H. V.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Hawthorn, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Yousuf Karsh. B&W/Color. G+(rubbed covers and edges) Tour conducted by Fulton J. Sheen. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land
by
Sheen; Karsh; Morton
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Used Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book. Jacket has minor shelf wear. Stamp on inside of book. text appears clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures Conducted By Fulton J. Sheen
by
Morton, H. V.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1961. World's Work. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10.5x7.5. 143pp. Colour frontis & profuse b/w photos by Yousuf Karsh, endpaper maps. read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
Sheen, Fulton J, Yousuf Karsh And H V Morton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1961. Caxton. First GB. Hard cover. Book-VG, integral colour cover, corners bumped. 10.5x7.5. 143pp. Profuse b/w photos and colour frontis. Endpaper maps. read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
Morton, H.V.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Conducted by Fulton J. Sheen and photographed by Yousuf Karsh. Foreword by Bishop Sheen. New York: Hawthorn Books, 1961. Small 4to. Green cloth and green paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 143pp. Numerous illustrations (some color), map endpapers. Near fine/very good. Quite minor jacket wear. Tight, clean, nice first edition of this pictorial travelogue. read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land
by
Sheen, Karsh, Morton
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorne Books, Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Morton, H. V. Good in Fair jacket. Good hardcover in fair dustjacket. Some chipping, rubbing, and tears to dustjacket. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
Morton, H.V.; Sheen, Fulton J.; Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardboard, d.j.
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10.25" x 7.5" 143 pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and b&w. VG/VG. Light edgewear and scuffing to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land-a Pilgrimage in Words & Pictures
by
Sheen, Fulton J. & Morton, H.V.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Karsh, Yousuf, photos. Good in Poor jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 143 pgs with b/w & colour illus, index, endpaper maps; dust jacket very badly scuffed, scraped & torn with much damage to edges; slight shelf wear to hard cover edges & corners; 3 copies available; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land-a Pilgrimage in Words & Pictures
by
Sheen, Fulton J. & Morton, H.V.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Karsh, Yousuf, photos. Good/Poor. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Picture Book 143 pgs with b/w & colour illus, index, endpaper maps; dust jacket very badly scuffed, scraped & torn with much damage to edges; slight shelf wear to hard cover edges & corners; 3 copies available; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is the Holy Land: a Pilgrimage in Words and Pictures
by
H. V Morton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WORLD\'S WORK
Date Published: 1961
Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 104920C4GRE3H* 1125809 1 (#H40-51) read more
|
|
This is the Holy Land
by
Morton, H. V.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hawthorne, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Illustrated. Good, DJ Present. Medium, 142, DJ worn and torn, page still clean and crisp, boards fine. A pilgrimage in words and pictures conducted by Fulton J. Sheen, Photographed by Yousuf Karsh, and described by H. V. Morton. Includes index. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6671418&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|