» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

This is Henry, Henry Miller from Brooklyn: Conversations with the Author from the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Henry Miller, Robert Snyder

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Henry Miller

price: $2.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Miller, Henry; Snyder, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nash Publishing, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good++ Yes, Dust Jacket. 11 1/4" X 8 1/2" Light edgewear, fading along bottom edge, small bump top edge. Purple cloth with gold lettering on front coevr and on spine edge. 123 pages, no stamps or writing. Erased price and a small sticker shadow on top corner of second endpaper. Endpapers are green. Dust jacket shows light egdewear, chipping, a tear on top rear cover. Dust jacket now in a protective mylar cover. Small black dot bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Snyder, Robert

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Los Angeles: Nash Publishing, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: VG/VG. 0840210760 closed tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Miller, Henry; Snyder, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Nash, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: Soft Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12 3/4" tall. 125 pages. Illustrated with photographs from Snyder's documentary film on Miller's life. Book Condition: Fine/Like New. A faint hint of shelf wear, otherwise Very Fine. The book appears unread. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Snyder, Robert

price: $35.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: 1974. Nash. Hardcover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners rubbed. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. Protective covered. b/w frontis. 11. x8.5. 125pp. Profuse b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn

by Snyder, Robert

price: $1,250.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nash Publishing, Los Angeles Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Authors First edition, Limited issue of the first printing of 1000 numbered copies signed by Miller and Snyder. Copy # 87. Also dated by Snyder "Nov. 1991. " Black & white illustrations and photographs. Lucite slipcase. Spine edge cloth slightly wrinkled; dustjacket with minimal edgewear, short closed tear with internal tape (not visible on the outside) and slight wrinkling of rear flap upper edge; bright and clean. Near Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Henry Miller

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly tattered text in good condition Support Literacy! Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by Henry Miller

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Nash Pub Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: Very Good. LIght edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn: Conversations With the Author From...

price: $8.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840210760 ISBN: 0840210760

Description: New. Unused, unread hard cover with dust jacket. First edition as stated. Book in gift quality condition. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore of Last Resort, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn

by Miller, Henry & Snyder, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HC Publisher: Nash, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1974

Description: Photographs. F/NF. "Conversations with the Author from The Henry Miller Odyssey". Small closed tear front panel + touch of general wear. Miller, Henry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books etc, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn

by Miller, Henry & Snyder, Robert

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HC Publisher: Nash, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1974

Description: Photographs. F/F. "Conversations with the Author from The Henry Miller Odyssey". A lovely copy. Miller, Henry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books etc, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

This is Henry, Henry Miller From Brooklyn. Conversations With the Author From the Henry Miller Odyssey

by (Miller, Henry) Snyder, Robert

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nash Publishing, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974

Description: A Fine copy in a Fine dj. First Edition. This tribute to Miller is based on the documentary film called The Henry Miller Odyssey and features interviews and still photos from the film. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.