» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

This I Remember

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $22.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $22.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $22.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Very Good. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $22.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Very Good. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $37.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good, shelf wear. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $39.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $49.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $100.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This I remember.

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & fading to cover, light aging to pages, first blank page cut out, stk #2626e9. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Artists & Writers Guild 1949 Date published: 1949-01-01

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable, blue cloth boards faded, inside pages clean, binding loose but intact. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date published: 1949

Description: Acceptable. No dj, wear on boards- read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I remember.

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Binding/spine flexible a good amount, a little edge wear, clean pages are age-toned some. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: HB in DJ Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York Date published: c1940

Description: Good. Fair DJ. HB with DJ, Harper & Brothers, New York, (1940), BOMC, illustrated with B&W photos, indexed. Blue cloth on boards is showing bumped corners, light shelf wear, weak hinges, DJ is tattered and worn and taped onto the covers, contents are lightly browning and clean. Good in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and slightly soiled, moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ previous price on front page/ slight foxing inside covers read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I remember.

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers

Description: Very Good. B000HF3II4 Very good condition, minor wear. Light shelf wear to edges and corners. Some fading on boards. Pages have some yellowing with age, but no marks. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000HF3II4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition photographs; very slightly cocked; cover corners & spine ends bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dolphin, N. Y. Date published: 1961

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover price.95--------#C263-----The cover has light shelf wear, yellowing and with a small piece of tape. Moisture stain on the back cover...Light yellowing pages. Owners rubber stamp...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Bros Date published: 1949

Description: VG in NA jacket. No Dust Cover. Tight binding with some bumping and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan's Vintage Books & Vinyl, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I Remember

by Eleanor Roosevelt

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. First edition Harper & Brothers hardcover; dust jacket has slight crimping; no marks or writing; RTB552. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This I remember.

by Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 1949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. x, 387 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfenterprise, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.