» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

This hungry world

by Ray Vicker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 270 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Ray Vicker

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Good. Hardcover edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Vickery

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. ix, 270 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $24.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: good, fair. 24 cm, 270, DJ worn, torn, and discolored in places. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Good. 0684143836 Good/Good-npd., c. 1975, blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 270pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt. soiled, some soiling to a few pages, small chip to lower end of a small section of pages, a few pages creased to corner tips, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

This Hungry World used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Good. Ex library copy. No DJ. Some shelf wear. Fine reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This hungry world

by Vicker, Ray

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143835 ISBN: 0684143836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ix, 270 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCRIBNERS ISBN-13: 9786841438363 ISBN: 6841438361

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Hungry World

price: $7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9786841438363 ISBN: 6841438361

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Hungry World

by Vicker, Ray

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Famines Books jacket sufferes from some wear and slight discoloration. Books front flap is creased. Otherwise book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.