» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

This Heart of Mine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

About this title: Velvet de Marisco proves herself every inch Skye O'Malley's daughter. Be it Alexander Gordon from the Scottish Highlands or the Grand Mughal of India, each man must win her heart before they can claim the sensual joys of her passionate and erotic desires....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; yellowed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Good. 034535673X Spine and cover has edge wear, tears, creases, and stains, Store stamped inside cover, Text may have age tone, Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, May have sticker on cover, binding is good-100% Guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Book Club Editi Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small-The Saga Of Skye O'Malley

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $2.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $2.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1985

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985

Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Ballantine Books, 1985, 31.3 oz. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Ballantine, N. Y. Date Published: 1985

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has some wear...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover

Description: Acceptable. "1985, 1st Edition" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. 5 1/4" X 8 1/2" TALL. Book Club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Tight binding, light page yellowing, owner stamp inside on first blank page. Jacket is crease free and has slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. Glued binding. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine new book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine new book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballentine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some rubbings to DJ, Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Fair. 6.7 x 4.2 x 1.4 inches. Worn spine/cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE, 1985

Description: Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. SKYE O'MALLEY'S MAGNIFICENT DAUGHTER VELVET EMBARKS ON HER OWN EROTIC ADVENTURES. SPINE IS COCKED AND CREASED, INK MARK ON FFEP, PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED. 690 PPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $5.20

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 12/88 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Historical Romance, Light tan due to age, flat uncreased spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small

price: $5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $5.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballentine books, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Pages are soiled and tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. DJ is bumped, rubbed and soiled with small tears. Third book in the Skye O'malley series. This book is sexually explicit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine used book

This Heart of Mine

by Small, Bertrice

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: Very Good. 034535673X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, stamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This Heart of Mine new book

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small

price: $6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345356734 ISBN: 034535673X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?