» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $6.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. 080945775X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Time-Life This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1940-1950

by Time-Life

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 288 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Decorated Cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1940 1950

by Time Life Books

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $8.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

This Fabulous Century: 1940-1950

by Time Life

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Life, New York, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: New in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. Cover (US Army Signal Corps)/Fine. This is a paperback edition. Part of The Fabulous Century series, covering highlights of decade 1940-1950. Contents: 1, The War; 2, Home Front; 3, After the War; 4, Sports; 5, Teenagers; 6, Fashion; and, 7, Theater. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950

by Books, Time-Life (Other Contributor)

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time-Life, Incorporated, 1969. 2nd Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Price on DJ. Very clean, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Posh Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. Time-Life, 1969. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Letters on spine faded. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1940-1950

by Time/Life

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: WWII; before, during, after. 1969. 288p. il. in color, b&w. hc. lg format. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No Jacket; Captivating snapshot of a fateful decade. Illustrated. Decorative cloth binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1940-1950

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback with no DJ

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Vol. V)

by Time-Life Books By The Editors

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket worn/pages tinged Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Vol. V)

by Time-Life Books By The Editors

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated by Illus. VG+/NONE. Minor smudges on cover.; 1/4 black (leather? ) spine with pale gold lettering. Red/white/blue decorative cloth covered boards front and back. Red endpapers.; Color & B&W Illustrations; 4to; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim's Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1940-1950 (Time-Life This Fabulous Century)

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457755 ISBN: 080945775X

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.