» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

This Fabulous Century, 1910-1920

by Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1910-1920

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920

by Time Life Books

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Ex-Library No Jacket; no jacket, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: Sixty Years of American Life. 1900-1910, Volume I

by Time-Life Books

price: $7.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books [1969], New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Illustrated by B&w and color photos/illus.. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0809457628 Used 288pp Series: This Fabulous Century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

This Fabulous Century, 1910-1920, Volume II

by Time-Life Books

price: $9.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books

Description: New. B000IE0CNI 1969 Time-Life large hardcover with cover that has a fabric design. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1910-1920 (Volume II)

by Time-Life

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Woven Cloth Publisher: Time-Life, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Top of spine chipped (3/4"), slight musty smell, else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920

by Time-Life

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time Life+ Books Inc, 1969. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920

by Books, Time-Life (Other Contributor)

price: $19.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time Life+ Books Inc, 1969. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1910-1920

by Time-Life Books

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Fine. 0-8094-5762-8. Hardcover. Time Life+ Books Inc, 1969. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1910-1920

by Time-Life Books

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Fine. 0-8094-5762-8. Hardcover. Time Life+ Books Inc, 1969. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1910-1920

by Time-Life Books

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. Time-Life, 1969. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Some letters on spine faded. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

This Fabulous Century. 1910-1920

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: New York: Time-Life Books, 1969, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No Jacket; Decorative Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A beauty with many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920

by Time Life Books

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIME LIFE BOOKS @

Description: Good. B000UE0SGM Good Condition-Time Life Books-1969 copyright-no dust jacket-shelf wear to cover-bumping to corners-tear on spine-good reading copy (History-42) ISBN B000UE0SGM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920

by Time Life Books

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: vol 2 Binding: HB Publisher: time life books Date Published: 1969

Description: VG. Leather spine with cloth design cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920

by Time-Life

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 9x11", 288 pages, profusely illustrated, index. News and Popular culture of the time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century, 1910-1920

by Time Life Books (Author)

price: $20.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Good. 0809457628. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

price: $51.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

This Fabulous Century 1910-1920 (This Fabulous Century Series)

price: $93.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809457625 ISBN: 0809457628

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.