» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide, 1967 Through 1997

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide, 1967 Through 1997

by J Michael Augustyniak

About this title: Over 1,000 color photos showcase 600 dolls and 300 fashions and playsets, and numerous close-ups aid the collector in identifying out-of-box dolls. A unique three-decade overview of Barbie doll is included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997 used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997

by Augustyniak, J. Michael; Augustyniak, Michael

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 7/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Very Good. 1574320521 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC884. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997 used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997

by Augustyniak, J. Michael & Michael Augustyniak

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1574320521. 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997 used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997

by Augustyniak, J. Michael; Augustyniak, Michael

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Fine. 1574320521 SIGNED BY AUTHOR INSIDE COVER. Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Throu... used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Throu...

price: $46.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 392pp, Minor shelfwear. 1967 through 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 392pp, Minor shelfwear. Identification & Value Guide 1967 through 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls (Idenftfication & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997) used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls (Idenftfication & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS/SCHROEDER PUBLISHING CO., INC., PADUCAH, KENTUCKY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Fully illustrated with color pictures. Has 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls (Idenftfication & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997) used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls (Idenftfication & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS/SCHROEDER PUBLISHING CO., INC., PADUCAH, KENTUCKY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Fully illustrated with color pictures. Has 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide, 1967 Through 1997

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. Quarto. Signed by Author Author's signature inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997 used book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $61.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997 new book

Thirty Years of Mattel Fashion Dolls: Identification & Value Guide 1967 Through 1997

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320527 ISBN: 1574320521

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.