» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thirty Wooden Boats: A Second Catalog of Building Plans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Thirty Wooden Boats: A Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Wooden Boat Magazine, Woodenboat Magazine

About this title: The 30 designs include: 6 powerboats, 6 daysailers, 11 cruising boats. Also included is an article by designer Joel White on understanding boat plans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thirty Wooden Boats used book

Thirty Wooden Boats

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Wooden Boat Pub, Brooklin, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Very Good. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans new book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Editors Of Woodenboat Magazine

price: $7.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wooden Boat Pub, Brooklin, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelfwear from storage with slight bumping and rubbing. It's a catalog of designs for the amateur, the professional, and the dreamer. Construction plans for all of the designs are readily available from WoodenBoat publications, and you can order directly from this catalog. " Don't let this book be sold to another customer, buy it today! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats used book

Thirty Wooden Boats

by Wooden Boat Magazine; Woodenboat Magazine

price: $7.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wooden Boat Publications Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats used book

Thirty Wooden Boats

by Not Available (Na)

price: $7.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Wooden Boat Pub Subject: Sports. 0937822159. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats a Second Catalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by By The Editors Of Woodenboat Magazine

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH Prinitng Binding: Paperback Publisher: WOODENBOAT PUB., BROOKLIN, ME Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: FINE. 0937822159. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats-a Second Catalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats-a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Wooden Boat Magazine. Editors

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wooden boat, 1994. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Near Fine trade paperback 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats A second Catalalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats A second Catalalog of Building Plans

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: WoodenBoat Publications, Maine, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 78 p. Soft covers, 8 1/4wd. X 11 inches long. No rubbing, no markings on pages. There is a slight crease on the back cover...This book in very good condition. A hand made book mark is enclose with each order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats: A Second Catalog of Building Plans new book

Thirty Wooden Boats: A Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Wooden Boat Magazine, and Woodenboat Magazine

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wooden Boat Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by The Editors Of Woodenboat Magazine

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WoodenBoat Publications, Brooklin, ME Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: VG+/NONE; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 0937822159. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 78 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Editors Of Woodenboat Magazine

price: $9.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wooden Boat Pub, Brooklin, Maine, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 78 pages; many diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Woodenboat Magazine Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WoodenBoat Publications, Brooklin, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Nr Fine. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans new book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Wooden Boat Magazine Woodenboat Magazine

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building new book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building

by Wooden Boat Magazine And Woodenboat Maga

price: $10.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WOODEN BOAT PUBLICATIONS INC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: New. The 30 designs include: 6 powerboats, 6 daysailers, 11 cruising boats. Also included is an article by designer Joel White on understanding boat plans. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats new book

Thirty Wooden Boats

by Wooden Boat Magazine

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wooden Boat Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats used book

Thirty Wooden Boats

by Magazine, Wooden Boat & Woodenboat Magazine

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wooden Boat Publications, Brooklin, Maine Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Near Fine. 0937822159. Tight bright unmarked book in barely rubbed covers.; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8 Inches; 78 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans used book

Thirty Wooden Boats: a Second Catalog of Building Plans

by Woodenboat Magazine Editors

price: $15.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: WoodenBoat Publications, Brooklin, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937822159 ISBN: 0937822159

Description: Very Good. Vg+ large format soft cover clean tight and square no names. Few pencil notes on some of the designs ow clean. Faint corner crease and nick to back cover. 78pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.