» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Thirties

by Alan Jenkins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Thirties

by Alan Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Alan Jenkins

price: $2.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: no edition listed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Library Discard with usual stamps, marks and inserts. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thirties

by Jenkins Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: VG/VG, owner inscription, top dj corner clipped., blk. 4to, 240p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, 1976 Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Very Good. By Jenkins, Alan. Stein & Day, 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Publisher review copy. Review slip and publicity sheet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $11.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434372874 ISBN: 0434372870

Description: Very Good. 0434372870 dust spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Stein and Day, 1976, First Edition

Description: V/G, V/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $14.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; pictorial boards; good. No dj 240 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Alan Jenkins

price: $16.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780434372874 ISBN: 0434372870

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 240pp. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $16.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stein and Day, NY / London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing), a single one-inch closed tear to upper dustjacket corner, priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: NEAR NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; quarto; 240 pp (including index and numerous black & white photo illustrations and full color illustrations); little shelfwear, lightly bumped top corner points, address sticker of Hollywood script supervisor Lloyd Nelson; else clean tight bright copy in mylar. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wollman Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thirties

by Alan Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Alan Jenkins

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover, orange. Dj is b&w with orange writing. Publisher: Heineman Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780434372874 ISBN: 0434372870

Description: Vg, inside cover has one end of a page cut off. 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $7.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0812818296. BH; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $16.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780434372874 ISBN: 0434372870

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to; 240 pp. illustrated in colour & b/white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Record King Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $18.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812818291 ISBN: 0812818296

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $19.31

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780434372874 ISBN: 0434372870

Description: As New. 240x150mm 0434372870 A clean, very good copy in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: First American edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9784343728708 ISBN: 4343728706

Description: Hardcover, royal 8vo, illustrated, a very fine unmakred copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein And Day, Publishers, NY. 1st edtion, 1976.

Description: Fine copy with a like mylar protected dj. Color and b/w illustrations and photography. 240pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties

by Jenkins, Alan

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine/Fine. Book Royal 8vo. brown cloth, beautifully produced and illustrated, 240p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thirties,

by Alan Jenkins

price: $25.16

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 7¾" x 10", with dust jacket Publisher: William Heinemann, London-first UK edition ISBN: 434372870 Date Published: 1976

Description: Ours is an ex-library copy in transparent protective covering, with usual stamps, stickers, barcode, etc. GOOD book in GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 240 pages. Sixteen colour plates, over 200 b&w posters, and index. This book is rich in nostalgia and a well balanced work of social history. The Thirties were riddled with paradox and contrast-the cinema boon brought the private lives and public profile; glamour became a fashion key-word; communists fought in Spain; the big 'swing' bands in music; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.