New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Third Twin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Third Twin

by Ken Follett

About this title: A woman scientist unwittingly happens upon a genetic conspiracy orchestrated by a biotech company, right-wing politicians, and her research institute.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780330348379 ISBN: 033034837X

Description: Good. 632p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Macmillan, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780330348379 ISBN: 033034837X

Description: Good. 632p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Macmillan, 1996. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780330348379 ISBN: 033034837X

Description: Good. 632p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Macmillan, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780517288795 ISBN: 0517288796

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. 0449227421 M3___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. 0449227421 B16___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. 0449227421 A120__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. 0449227421 H136__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. 0449227421 A65_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin: a Novel used book

The Third Twin: a Novel

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Fine. 0517702967 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Fine. 0517702967. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Fine. 0517702967 Bent bumped corner on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 6/29/1997 ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449227428 ISBN: 0449227421

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-449-22742-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book