» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Third time lucky

by Yolande Donlan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 245 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Yolande Donlan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Third time lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Good. 245 p., [8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Yolande Donlan

price: $3.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First printing. 245 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has 1" light fading along top boards, spine bumped, small tear at head & minor edgewear, dj has a few small tears & light creasing along top edge & minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Donlan, Yolande., The Dial Press, 1976, c1976, 1st Printing, boards, fine w/dj, 245 pp, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'The funniest book since 'Life With Father' or 'Cheaper by the Dozen' in a small town called Hollywood' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Yolande Donlan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Yolande Donlan

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976: Dial (1st Ed. ) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. HB 1st. 370p. blue cloth, gilt spine ltrg. Tight, clean copy in dj w/small tear upper edge front panel, crease front flap. Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cat, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press/James Wade., NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pages with b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Third Time Lucky

by Yolande Donlan

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803777804 ISBN: 0803777809

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.