» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

About this title: This work for spiritual wisdom brings the blueprint for new modes of perception and understanding. It examines the interconnectedness between ourselves and the planet, allowing us to move beyond the cultural limitations of language and ingrained belief.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium-Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $3.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Fine. 0062512447 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: HarperCollins Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: VG, Rem Mark Description: 0062512447. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Fair. 0062512447 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $4.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062514080 ISBN: 0062514083

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slightly Stained. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 202 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st printing. Practically brand new; crisp, clean and tight unread copy with a hint of foxing to upper outer page edges only. A remainder mark to bottom page edges, light to moderate. shelfwear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062514080 ISBN: 0062514083

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0062514083. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 202 Pages. Taped tear repair to back of dust jacket which has unclipped price of $17. Prevously published as Starseed The Third Millennium in 1991. A timeless and visionary work of spiritual wisdom brings us the blueprint for entirely new modes of peerception and understanding, modes that will carry us forward and lift us up to a higher level of conscious awareness. In a voice both illuminating and poetic, Ken Carey awakens us to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $6.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062514080 ISBN: 0062514083

Description: Fine. 0062514083 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York 2006 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed by author on title page, hardcover, first edition, third printing of The Third Millenium: Living in the Posthistoric World by Ken Carey. The author has inscribed the book "To Ruth-Enjoy! Ken Carey 6-4-95". The book published in 1995 by HarperCollins: New York is in very good condition in unclipped dust jacket in very good condition with crease on inside front fold of the jacket. 202 pages. ISBN 0062512447. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World(Orig. Starseed: the Third Milennium)

by Carey, Ken

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1st thus, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 202pp. slight edgewear dust jacket. foot corners bumped & nicked. clean, tight, text. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)

price: $9.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Light signs of useage to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World used book

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

by Ken Carey

price: $9.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780062514080 ISBN: 0062514083

Description: Like New. 1995 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Millennium

by Carey, Ken

price: $9.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062512444 ISBN: 0062512447

Description: Very good, ink stain inside near spine; near fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 25, 2008
By Kelly

"An account of a universal stream of consciousness. This speaks to me more than church ever did. You will have a strong opinion one way or the other."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 11, 2008
By Tonya, The United States

"Beautiful, amazing book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 13, 2007
By Nathan, Nashville, TN

"Truly bizarre. A transmission from a more conscious manifestation of our being, giving us guidance for the coming evolutionary leap. As weird as it is presented, it echoes what has been said by the great world religions, but with clarity. It aligns with Mayan and Aztec calendar systems, and provides illumination of the meaning. Finally, it is coherent with the great teachers of our time, and the modern interpretation of our century and 2012. Truly, a work mandatory for anyone with real interest in what will happen next."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.