Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Ken Carey
About this title: In this mesmerizing yet concrete manual for life in the next era, Carey provides the tools for perceiving and considering reality more fully--with dynamic implications for our practical daily lives and the communal life of the planet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
(95 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Ken Carey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062514080
ISBN: 0062514083
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Monkey,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Ken Carey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062514080
ISBN: 0062514083
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0062514083. 0.6 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages; No spine creases; pages have underlining/bracketing and creased corners. Cover has shelf and corner wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Signed By Author. 0062512447 VeryGood/ DJ, 1st edition hardcover, no DJ, small light stains on front cover, penny-sized gash on back., signed! (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: 0062512447. 0062512447 Hardcover, very good in very good jacket. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Rel A-Z LDB 08-08. This is simply a very nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good. 0062512447 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Good. 0062512447 Hardcover with dust jacket. Reading pages like new. Small portion of top pages show reddish blend of some sort. Dust cover shows minimum wear. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Ken Carey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: HarperCollins Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: VG, Rem Mark Description: 0062512447. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium...Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco Harper 1995.
Description: Very good+. 202 pages. Binding is soft cover. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062514080
ISBN: 0062514083
Description: Good. 0062514083 18447 PB: spine smooth, text clean w/blank sticker on title page, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 1995
Description: Near fine; price stickers on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Loren Pankratz,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Ken Carey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062514080
ISBN: 0062514083
Description: Good. 0062514083. With no dust jacket; Light corner wear, contents are clean! ; Underlining/ notations on 55 pages, light corner wear/crease, still a solid reference copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Finders,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good. 0062512447 Harper Collins hardcover w/dj, 1995, 1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects. just light rub to dj, Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slightly Stained. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION. A beautiful copy. Price written inside front cover in pencil. Light wear to edges of dust jacket. read more
|
|
Third Millennium-Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Harper 1995. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062514080
ISBN: 0062514083
Description: Very Good. 0062514083 highlighting or writing on some pages, small stain on the outer edges of the pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium-Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD PLUS. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York 2006
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed by author on title page, hardcover, first edition, third printing of The Third Millenium: Living in the Posthistoric World by Ken Carey. The author has inscribed the book "To Ruth-Enjoy! Ken Carey 6-4-95". The book published in 1995 by HarperCollins: New York is in very good condition in unclipped dust jacket in very good condition with crease on inside front fold of the jacket. 202 pages. ISBN 0062512447. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World(Orig. Starseed: the Third Milennium)
by
Carey, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1st thus, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 202pp. slight edgewear dust jacket. foot corners bumped & nicked. clean, tight, text. religion. read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World [Paperback] By Carey...
by
Ken Carey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1996-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780062514080
ISBN: 0062514083
Description: Very Good. 1996. Writing throughout and both F/B covers have some wear. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8.5"x5.5" 202+ pages; pages tight, clean, intact; dust jacket rubbed, slightly shelf worn, slightly soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Uffda-shop,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World
by
Carey, Ken, and Williamson, Marianne (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780062512444
ISBN: 0062512447
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Light signs of useage to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6666309&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|