|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Third Dimension
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: 1972. HARDCOVER. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8007-0549-1. 154pages. Interior-VG condition w/ a couple of marked-out owner's inscr. on the first couple of pages. The marroon board s and spine have only a small amount wear along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: F. H. Revell
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Ex owners name inside front cover, other wise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: F. H. Revell
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Co. 1972
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Chap Book. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0800705491. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: F. H. Revell
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Slightly soiled on jacket and price clipped. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Old Tappan, NJ
Date Published: 1972
Description: Hardcover, 154 pp, NF in VG+ DJ. Light DJ edge wear and stained. Some light soiling. NO MARKS. Price intact. Spiritual renewal and revival, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rx
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan, NJ
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Very Good. 0800705491. Red cloth hardcover w/white spine title, light wear/soil, name on inside front cover, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Very good; Collectible. By Rex Humbard; ISBN: 0800705491; Pub. : F. H. Revell; Pub. Date: 1972; Media: Unknown Binding; Great condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. 1972 HARDCOVER COPY SIGNED BY AUTHOR, SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ EDGES AND SURFACES 200JZ03160620. by Rex Humbard; ISBN: 0800705491; Pub. : F. H. Revell; Pub. Date: 1972; Media: Unknown Binding; Great condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. 1972 HARDCOVER COPY SIGNED BY ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, NJ
Date Published: 1972
Description: VERY GOOD PLUS / VERY GOOD. Summons an all-encompassing spiritual renewal in all of mankind's affairs based on faith in God. The author employs a special talent for depicting Biblical characters so vividly that they remind us of ourselves. 154 pp. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Corners very lightly bumped. Slight wrinkle to top edge of DJ. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension: Signed
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ: Revell, 1972
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Not Stated. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj lightly soiled with no tears. Did not see any other writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
paige6books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Co.
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 154 pp. Signed copy. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: F. H. Revell
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Good in Good jacket. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Good. 0800705491 * HARDCOVER * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Good. GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living Default Text. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Humbard, Rex
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1972
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Very Good/G+. 5 1/2"x8". 154 pg. red hard cover book with a white price clipped dj with a picture of Rex Humbard on it. Describing in Rex Humbard's own way, how a revival in the great spirtiual renewal in all man's affairs must come about. Includes chapters such as, God Is Not Dead. the Church Is Dead and Buried in Ritual, Twentieth Century Paralysis, Oak Tree Christmsa and more. read more
|
|
The Third Dimension
by
Rex Humbard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780800705497
ISBN: 0800705491
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0800705491 ISBN 13: 9780800705497 bk# 15.0. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6665438&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|