» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Thinking politically

by Jean Blondel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Thinking Politically

by Jean Blondel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891585367 ISBN: 0891585362

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained and torn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel, Jean

price: $11.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Pelican, 1978, Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140220254 ISBN: 0140220259

Description: Paperback, pages browned, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0140220259. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thinking Politically (Pelican)

by Jean Blondel

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140220254 ISBN: 0140220259

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel, Jean

price: $12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140220254 ISBN: 0140220259

Description: 1976. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel, Jean

price: $16.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildwood House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704502291 ISBN: 0704502291

Description: Very Good/ 165pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thinking Politically..

by Blondel, J.

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1978

Description: 8vo Paperback Rpt. 165 pp. Browning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thinking Politically

by Jean Blondel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891585367 ISBN: 0891585362

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel, Jean

price: $11.95

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pelican/ Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140220254 ISBN: 0140220259

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used Light shelfwear, pages tanned but legible. A few pages have marks and underlinings in pen but most are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel Jean

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildwood House 1976 0704502291 ISBN-13: 9780704502291 ISBN: 0704502291

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thinking Politically (Pelican S. )

by Jean Blondel

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140220254 ISBN: 0140220259

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7605173 6130B2BLU2P* 7605173 1 (#6085-H43-50) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thinking Politically (Pelican)

by Blondel, Jean

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140220254 ISBN: 0140220259

Description: Very good. Book may have slight creasing or shelf wear but fab. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel, J

price: $12.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Thinking Politically

by Jean Blondel

price: $18.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood Ho. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704501478 ISBN: 0704501473

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 176pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0704501473. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Thinking Politically

by Blondel Jean

price: $19.33

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood House 1976

Description: 165p dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.