About this title: This concise accessible text emphasizes doing ethical analysis, rather than focusing on ethical theory or the history of ethics. Ruggiero's readers are invited to apply ethical principles to issues that exemplify the kinds of moral challenges encountered in everyday life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780767414357ISBN:0767414357
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780767414357ISBN:0767414357
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9781559340717ISBN:1559340711
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780767414357ISBN:0767414357
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780767414357ISBN:0767414357
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780767414357ISBN:0767414357
Description: Very Good. 224 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9-1/4" Light yellow highlighting throughout. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes preface, 4 chapters, afterword, appendix, notes, index, and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13:9781559346542ISBN:155934654X
Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559340717ISBN:1559340711
Description: Very Good. 3rd Edit 4th print, clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, glossy covers have mild wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1997, 4th Ed
ISBN-13:9781559346542ISBN:155934654X
Description: Octavo, softcover, VG, clean and unmarked in black and white wrappers. 224 pp. including index. A succinct interdisciplinary introduction to critical reasoning--dares students to question their own assumptions and enlarge their thinking through the analysis of common problems associated with everyday reasoning. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. University of Phoenix. 6 x 9. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing around edges and to cover, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more
Description: Trade paperback, Very Good Plus to Fine Minus/pictorial wraps, 4th edition; light wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, no names or markings inside, 8vo., 224 pages., read more
Description: New. By Vincent Ryan Ruggiero; ISBN: 0767414357; Pub. : Mayfield Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 1997; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; (190JZ02120917) 1997 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 224 PAGES, ISBN#0767414357, (((NEW))) UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX SPECIAL SERIES. by Vincent Ryan Ruggiero; ISBN: 0767414357; Pub. : Mayfield Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 1997; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; (190JZ02120917) 1997 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 224 PAGES, ISBN#0767414357, (((NEW))) UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.