|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
About this title: Great visual communication is easy to recognize, but hard to achieve. Robin Landa makes this process easier for designers, defining visual communication and how it can generate design ideas with bold graphic impact. Over 250 full-colour images illustrate the techniques and exercises included in the book, giving designers ample inspiration to do some creative visual thinking of their own. * 16 creative approaches, with over 100 examples by top designers of these techniques in action * 45 visual thinking exercises, to develop the reader's problem-solving ability * 11 interviews with successful ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Very Good. 1581803389 GREAT BUY! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmavens,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: New. 1581803389 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: How Design Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Fine. 1581803389 Like New Condition, Light Cover Wear, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Fine. 1581803389 Barely any shelfwear. Note, this printing is 1998. read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Good. 0891348433 Nice looking Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Heavy wear on bottom edge. Inside cover is starting to tear. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. -2a- read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Good. 0891348433 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: How Design Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: FINE/nFINE. Red cloth boards. [B159] read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. (stated) Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor edge wear, no markings, pages in like-new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Cover has scratches, and marks, chipping--- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1998-10
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Dquare Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover at Edge of Spine, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Fine. 1581803389 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. 29 cm. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: How Design Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Printing with full number line, Appears gently read, minor edgewear-We ship promptly! read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: New. 1581803389 new book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: New. 1581803389 New book, ships out with in 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581803389
ISBN: 1581803389
Description: New. 1581803389 New slight shelf wear may have a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Landa, Robin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cinncinnati
Date Published: 1998
Description: Hardcover. a fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Thinking Creatively: New Ways to Unlock Your Visual Imagination
by
Robin Landa
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891348436
ISBN: 0891348433
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more
| | | |