» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Thinking Body

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Thinking Body

by Mable E Todd, Mabel E Todd

About this title: Originally published in 1937, this classic in the study of human physiology and the effect of psychological and mental processes on human movement is a favorite of dancers, students of motor development, and all those concerned with questions of human fitness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Thinking Body used book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $15.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body used book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $17.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Date Published: 1980-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body used book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Date Published: 1980-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Very Good. Some minor edge and corner wear on an otherwise perfect copy. No markings of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Laeremans, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mable E, and Todd, Mabel E

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body: a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man new book

The Thinking Body: a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man

by Todd, Mabel Elsworth

price: $23.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub Date Published: 1980-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780871270146. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body: a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man used book

The Thinking Body: a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man

by Todd, Mabel Elsworth

price: $24.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hightstown, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Princeton Book Co Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mabel Elsworth

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dance Horizons, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Clean tight pages. Covers gently used with a little soiling to ends. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, Ca library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mabel

price: $15.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Body new book

Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $15.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: BRAND NEW. 0871270145. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body used book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mable E, and Todd, Mabel E

price: $15.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body: a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man used book

The Thinking Body: a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man

by Mabel Elsworth Todd

price: $17.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mable E. And Todd, Mabel E.

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DANCE HORIZONS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. Originally published in 1937, this classic in the study of human physiology and the effect of psychological and mental processes on human movement is a favorite of dancers, students of motor development, and all those concerned with questions of huma... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mabel

price: $19.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body new book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Todd

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body: Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man new book

The Thinking Body: Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man

by Mabel Elsworth Todd

price: $29.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Thinking Body

by Mabel Elsworth Todd

price: $29.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dance Horizons Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. This is an unabridged republication of the original edition published in 1937. Ex-library. With minor cover wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mabel Elsworth

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dance Horizons Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Good. Cover worn. Edges foxed. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thinking Body

by Todd, Mabel Elsworth

price: $40.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dance Books Date Published: 28 Feb 1997 ISBN-13: 9781852730529 ISBN: 1852730528

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 318. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Thinking Body a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man, Mabel Elsworth Todd new book

The Thinking Body a Study of the Balancing Forces of Dynamic Man, Mabel Elsworth Todd

price: $20.92

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871270146 ISBN: 0871270145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.