|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Parents can help their children resolve their childhood fears with this ground-breaking book from the doctors of the Minirth-Meier Clinic. This unique approach to parenting discusses the natural fears all children face and tells how parents can help their children work through fears that are common to each stage of growth.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
(87 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul, And Dengler, Sandy, And Minirth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren; Frank Minirth
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with price tag on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren~Frank Minirth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren, Frank Minirth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Frank Minirth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Your Children Overcome Their Fears
by
Warren, Dr. Paul and Minirth, Dr. Frank
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Frank Minirth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good. 0840777701 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Fair. 0840777701 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren; Frank Minirth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good. 0840777701 wear on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren~Frank Minirth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: VG. Dj has minor wea, r some underling box 352. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren, Frank Minirth
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good. No intermal markings. No rubbing. No underlining. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul, and Dengler, Sandy, and Minirth, Frank, Dr., Ph.D.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear. No apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy. Well bound. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul And Minirth, Frank
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1.2 x 6.2 x 9.5 inches. DJ bright and clean with some light wear and creased front flap., book is clean and square with no writing. or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank; Dengler, Sandy
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8407-7770-1. Nice copy with mild shelf wear. read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul, and Dengler, Sandy, and Minirth, Frank, Dr., Ph.D.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank; Dengler, Sandy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: As New/As New. 0840777701 Library of Congress: 92-17106 This hardcover first edition, first printing is in excellent condition. Book still has "feel" of new book. 284 pages. No alien writing inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Paul Warren
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: New. 0840777701. GJ5-110260720; 1.3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Minirth, Frank; Dengler, Sandy; Warren, Paul
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
|
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
by
Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780840777706
ISBN: 0840777701
Description: Very Good jacket. Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
|
| | |