» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren, Sandy Dengler, Dr. Frank Minirth, Ph.D.

About this title: Parents can help their children resolve their childhood fears with this ground-breaking book from the doctors of the Minirth-Meier Clinic. This unique approach to parenting discusses the natural fears all children face and tells how parents can help their children work through fears that are common to each stage of growth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul, And Dengler, Sandy, And Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren; Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with price tag on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren~Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren, Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Your Children Overcome Their Fears

by Warren, Dr. Paul and Minirth, Dr. Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good. 0840777701 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Fair. 0840777701 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren; Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good. 0840777701 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren~Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: VG. Dj has minor wea, r some underling box 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren, Frank Minirth

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good. No intermal markings. No rubbing. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul, and Dengler, Sandy, and Minirth, Frank, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $2.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear. No apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy. Well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul And Minirth, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1.2 x 6.2 x 9.5 inches. DJ bright and clean with some light wear and creased front flap., book is clean and square with no writing. or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank; Dengler, Sandy

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8407-7770-1. Nice copy with mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul, and Dengler, Sandy, and Minirth, Frank, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank; Dengler, Sandy

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: As New/As New. 0840777701 Library of Congress: 92-17106 This hardcover first edition, first printing is in excellent condition. Book still has "feel" of new book. 284 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Paul Warren

price: $5.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: New. 0840777701. GJ5-110260720; 1.3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Minirth, Frank; Dengler, Sandy; Warren, Paul

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears

by Warren, Paul; Minirth, Frank

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840777706 ISBN: 0840777701

Description: Very Good jacket. Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?