» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Things of the spirit

by Pope John Paul II, Kathryn Spink

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Things of the Spirit

by John Paul II, Pope; Spink, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II, Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Things of the Spirit

by John Paul; Spink, Kathryn

price: $2.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 89 p. 19 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Things of the Spirit

by John Paul II, and John

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st American Edition Like New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Things of the Spirit

by II, Pope John Paul; Spink, Kathryn

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Good. 0060641851 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ Hardcover / /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Things of the Spirit

by II, Pope John Paul; Spink, Kathryn

price: $6.94

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: New. 0060641851 Lovely book with absolutely clean pages and textblock. Book itself is in beautiful condition back inside cover has pencil number marked by previous seller. Dust Jacket is also in excellent condition with some minor tanning and shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

John paul II speaks to religious Book 4

by John paul II

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: not noted Date Published: 1990

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, great gift. Book 4 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John Paul 11; the Things of the Spirit

by Kathryn Spink

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Roe Publishers, San Francisco Cal Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 5.5X7.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==89 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Paul II: Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II~Kathryn Spink

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK ISBN-13: 9780281038695 ISBN: 0281038694

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: As New. Harper and Row San Francisco, 1982 1st Edition Fine/Very Good Red Cloth Hard Cover with gilt gold lettering on spine. Clean and tight copy in very good price-clipped Dust Jacket that has some minor shelf wear. Religion & Spirituality / Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II, Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II, Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Things of the Spirit

by John Paul II (Pope)

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1982

Description: VG+ Edited by Kathryn Spink. 89 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Fine + in Near Fine jacket. Tight clean copy. Dust Jacket has minor rubbing to edges. Price clipped. Book sits flat and square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

John Paul II: Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780281038695 ISBN: 0281038694

Description: New. New PAPERBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Things of the Spirit

by John Paul II, Pope, and Spink, Kathryn

price: $14.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, like new, never read. 89 pages read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Screen Line Products Ltd., AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

John Paul II: Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II, Kathryn Spink

price: $15.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780281038695 ISBN: 0281038694

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0281038694. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

John Paul II: Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780281038695 ISBN: 0281038694

Description: Published by SPCK in 1982. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8534701 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Things of the Spirit

price: $32.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Things of the Spirit

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John Paul II: Things of the Spirit

by Pope John Paul II

price: $79.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780281038695 ISBN: 0281038694

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Things of the Spirit

by John Paul II, and John

price: $6.94

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060641856 ISBN: 0060641851

Description: New in new dust jacket. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montbooks, AL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.