» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Things Invisible to See

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

About this title: In a small Michigan town on the eve of World War II, a young man and woman share a love that is shadowed by tragedy, yet lighted by powers beyond the everyday. To preserve their future, the young man makes a wager with Death, pitting a local sandlot team against the greatest players who ever lived. Things Invisible to See is a story of the power of love and faith to overcome pain and loss. It is a miraculous novel of enduring power.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Good. 0553255630 Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Good. 0553255630 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very Good. Wear to cover edges, pgs clean & tight Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing, a little edge and cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very Good. 0553255630 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $2.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $2.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very Good+ First Printing Cover edge lightly rubbed. Straight binding, no marking tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $2.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Nancy Willard

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable Mass Market Paperback, minor cover wear, minor spine creasing, pages lightly yellowed with no writing A used book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Bump on spine. In a small Michigan town on the eve of World War II, a young man and woman share a love that is shadowed by tragedy, yet lighted by powers beyond the real. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Things Invisible to See used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780595138807 ISBN: 0595138802

Description: Good. In a small Michigan town on the eve of World War II, a young man and woman share a love that is shadowed by tragedy, yet lighted by powers beyond the real. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See By Nancy Willard

by Nancy Willard

price: $4.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553255638 ISBN: 0553255630

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (042807) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition. paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 1st Print Binding: Grey Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member-for more than quarter of a century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Things Invisible to See used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Very close to fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Things Invisible to See new book

Things Invisible to See

by Willard, Nancy

price: $16.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: iUniverse Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595138807 ISBN: 0595138802

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?