» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780370300818 ISBN: 0370300815

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [7], 312p.; 21 cm. Originally published: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780370300818 ISBN: 0370300815

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [7], 312p.; 21 cm. Originally published: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1977 Farrar Straus Giroux hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Interior clean with light wear, mild shelfwear, DJ has mild edgewear & a few small scrapes, scuffs & dings. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very Good. 0374274665 Minor wear to dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good. Good jacket. Stated first printing. d/j has mild corner wear. Back open edge of d/j and cover have been water damaged a bit, not visible from outside of d/j. Top of block has a bit of dust. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $2.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar cover. 336 p. 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thin Mountain Air, the

by Horgan, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Date Published: 1977 (1st ptg) ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: VG in Good dustjacket. Book tight, square, clean; spine ends bumped, covers rubbed. DJ whole, clean; light edgewear; small "v" piece missing upper rear flap corner; other light surface flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Hogan, Paul

price: $3.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780370300818 ISBN: 0370300815

Description: Very Good. 0370300815 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Small stains from sticker removal on front free end paper, jacket has two-1/2 inch tears, two creases to front flap, in mylar (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good. 1977. Hardcover no jacket by Farrar, Straus and Giroux. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $3.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Paul Horgan

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very Good. Someone has glued the dj flaps to the inside covers. There is residue from a gluing onto the ffep. It looks like a cleaned ex-library book, but no other indicators, markings, damage found. Else fine/fine. No external markings/damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Good. Hardcover with jacket, . copyright. 1977. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 22 cm. 311pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, first printing. 311 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust cover slightly worn. Pages clean, no writing, stains or taring. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the third "Richard" novel in the series that began with Things As They Are and Everything To Live For. Richard is off to college. He is sent to work outdoors to toughen him up and many things happen. This book is in very good condition and appears unread. The dust jacket is in good condition although there is a bit of wear along the edges of the spine and a crease on the front flap. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thin Mountain Air, the

by Horgan, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. Second Printing. 12mo = 7-9" 312pp. Black cloth covers. Dj has some slight wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thin Mountain Air

by Horgan, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780374274665 ISBN: 0374274665

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374274665. Book: Owner's name; Dust Jacket: Small rubs at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Things as they are

Things as they are

by Paul Horgan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.75!

Everything to live for

by Paul Horgan

see all from $1.99!

Mountain Standard Time

by Paul Horgan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.56!

Lamy of Santa Fe : his life and times.

by Paul Horgan

see all from $3.20!

new only from $35.00!

A lamp on the plains

by Paul Horgan

see all from $3.95!

William Carlos Williams, Poet from Jersey

by Professor Reed Whittemore

see all from $1.99!