» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thin Again

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A biblical approach to overcoming compulsive eating and weight problems, stressing the meeting of emotional and spiritual hungers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur W, and Halliday, Judy Wardell, R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur W, and Halliday, Judy Wardell, R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very Good. 0800786696. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very Good. 0800786696 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very Good. 0800786696 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Fair. 0800786696 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again new book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur W., M.D.

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: New. Brand NEW-Some very minor edge, spine, cover and corner wear-All our books are shipped 1st class mail-We ship and store all our books in Ziploc bags-We aim to please. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BellyBean Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Arthur W., M.D. Halliday

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very Good. 0800786696 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur, Et Al

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: 2000 Pbk., Excellent, like-new condition, 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur W. And Judy W.

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minimal rubbing to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur W

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Spire ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thin Again used book

Thin Again

by Halliday, Arthur W

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Spire ISBN-13: 9780800786694 ISBN: 0800786696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.