» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Lynette Jensen

About this title: Jensen, who began her quilt pattern company Thimbleberries, in 1989, presents a variety of colorful folk-art inspired quilting projects. This guide includes a color photograph of each project, quilt layouts, how-to diagrams, and directions which include information on quick-cutting and piecing techniques. The projects include bed quilts, wall quilts, lap quilts, tree skirts, Christmas stockings, tablerunners, placemats, and pillows.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. Rodale Quilt Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $4.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Very Good. Hardcover NO dust Jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean & unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: As New. Size: 10.8 x 8.2 x 0.5 inches; 256p. The author takes traditional quilt designs and adds a wonderful twist. 40 of her designs all in one book! Bed-size, wall or miniature quilts, table runners, place mats, pillows, chair pads and an assortment of Christmas projects. Color illustrations, pictures. Diagrams, instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts

by Lynette Jensen

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Colorful illustrations. 248 pages. Minor shelf wear to corners. Binding is tight and square. Overall clean and attractive in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookasaurus, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $12.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: As New. 0875966306 Oversized 248pp More than 30 quilt designs Illustrations Patterns Full color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (Rodale Quilt Book) used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $13.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Cover corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. like new cond. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. Rodale Quilt Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (Rodale Quilt Book) new book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home new book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Quilt Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home new book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $18.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875969633. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative...

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition EXCEPT for 1/4" Dent/tear to upper spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Access...

price: $4.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (a Rodale Quilt Book)

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Very Good. 0875966306 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (Rodale Quilt Book) used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home (Rodale Quilt Book)

by Lynette Jensen

price: $8.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: Very Good. As pictured. Light edgewear. No marks throughout. A very good copy. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home new book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $9.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Rodale Pr; Very Good+ 0875966306. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. No DJ ~ as issued. Even if you've never made a quilt before, detailed diagrams and step-by-step instructions guarantee you'll be pleased with your finished quilt.; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $11.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966304 ISBN: 0875966306

Description: VG to Fine. No Jacket. Large Book. Crafts, Art, Quilting, Sewing. 248p., includes many patterns, b/w and color illus. T91. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home new book

The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home

by Jensen, Lynette

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875969633 ISBN: 0875969631

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Thimbleberries book, Jul 2, 2009
By JeanniefrotheBronx, Bronx, NY

"Gret book, instructions very clear, many different patterns very glad I purchased this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.