Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author! He was a gentleman bandit, she was a cat burglar. And they caught each other in more ways than one. But their desire was as strong as their distrust, and Jordan Tavistock began to fear that Diana Lamb was more than just a thief of hearts . . .
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Thief of Hearts
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Thief of Hearts #328
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Intrigue
Date Published: Jun 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373223285. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue #328)
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Fair. 6.7 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Original copy with spine wear and creases in cover text is tight but tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Intrigue, 328. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Hanley,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theif of Hearts
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Fine Reader's Copy. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine (light reader crease), pages and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Very Good. 0373223285 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback Edition: 1995. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Orginal
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. Book. Signed by Author(s) Copyright 1993. First edition, first printing, paperback original. Signed on the title page. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780786274833
ISBN: 0786274832
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. LARGE PRINT! ! ! Ex library book with sticker on spine and library stamps. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373223282
ISBN: 0373223285
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6660927&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|