» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thief of Hearts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thief of Hearts

by Tess Gerritsen

About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author! He was a gentleman bandit, she was a cat burglar. And they caught each other in more ways than one. But their desire was as strong as their distrust, and Jordan Tavistock began to fear that Diana Lamb was more than just a thief of hearts . . .

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Thief of Hearts #328

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Intrigue Date Published: Jun 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373223285. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue #328)

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $2.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Fair. 6.7 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Original copy with spine wear and creases in cover text is tight but tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Intrigue, 328. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Theif of Hearts

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Fine Reader's Copy. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine (light reader crease), pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Very Good. 0373223285 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin

Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback Edition: 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Orginal Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. Book. Signed by Author(s) Copyright 1993. First edition, first printing, paperback original. Signed on the title page. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thief of Hearts used book

Thief of Hearts

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $41.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780786274833 ISBN: 0786274832

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. LARGE PRINT! ! ! Ex library book with sticker on spine and library stamps. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief of Hearts (Harlequin Intrigue, No 328)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373223282 ISBN: 0373223285

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Keeper of the bride

Keeper of the bride

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.95!

Whistleblower

Whistleblower

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.87!

In Their Footsteps

In Their Footsteps

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!