New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Thief in the Night

by Jim Grant, Alice Gibbons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Thief in the Night

by Jim Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1974. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $3.92

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Moody

Description: Good. B000GSBAGO 1974 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Sticker Front Cover, Covers Rubbed, Sm. Mark First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: seventh Binding: pb Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780824868864 ISBN: 0824868862

Description: Very Good. VG crease to cov, wear to cov edges, white & clean pgs. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody

Description: Very Good. B000GSBAGO All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z15M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear with a little more to the top of the spine....Owners note on the front end page.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Press, IL Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in wrappers. Paperback lightly rubbed at spine ends and lightly bent corners, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the night

by Grant, Jim

price: $12.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Moody Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. (E168) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $31.35

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press

Description: Good. 1979 7th printing Moody Press paperback. Very slight wear to cover but pages in very good condition. Name to inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thief in the Night

by Alice. Gibbons

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802486882 ISBN: 0802486886

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Jim Grant

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Wear on cover. some water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Jim Grant

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Published Year: 1977. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Jim Grant

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Thief in the Night

by Grant, Jim

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MOODY PRESS, CHICAGO Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Price stamped on top edge; bookstore stamp on inside front cover. Illustrated. 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thief in the Night

by Alice. Gibbons

price: $56.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802486882 ISBN: 0802486886

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.