» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Diane Redfield Massie

About this title: As keeper of the botanical gardens, Rabbit is determined to discover who's been stealing the flowers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Thief in the Botanical Gardens, the

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 40 p. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $2.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Very Good. 0883752077 R61 ___OVERSIZED HARDBACK ___PED WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Xerox Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. No Jacket. Minor edgewear. Tape remains and small crayon mark at top front corner of cover. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Xerox, CT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Corners are bumped, boards soiled from use and handling. Library stamp noted on fep title page and one page in the text. Library pocket pulled from inside back cover, and sticker pulled from back cover and it pulled 2 inches off of the illustration. Rabbit has a new job, keeper of the Botanical Gardens. It's his job the calch the flower thief. What a surprise! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Xerox Publications, Middleton, CT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Like New. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie., Diane Redfield

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: XEROX Educational. Date Published: C1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: MASSIE., DIANE REDFIELD. Interior of book is very good with charming color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: When RABBIT BECOMES KEEPER OF THE BOTANICAL GARDENS HE MAKES UP SO MANY NEW RULES THE OTHER ANIMALS CAN'T EVEN GO INTO THE PARK, UNTIL ONE DAY THE BEGONIA FLOWERS ARE EATEN & RABBIT TRIES TO FIND THE THIEF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: No Jacket. Fair. 0883752077 A former owner wrote her name on the front cover in blue crayon and there is some other soiling on the covers. There is also the shadow of a name on the ffep. However, the binding is tight and the pages are clean and bright. This is a mystery that the animals try to solve. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Family Education Services Date Published: 1975

Description: Weekly Reader Book Club. Pictorial hardcover. No DJ. 8 x 10 1/4. Unpaginated. Nice color illustrations throughout by the author. Prev. owner's name inked out (neatly) on ffep. Very light rubbing/ very light soiling to cover. Light bump to spine ends. Otherwise very good. Clean, tight and bright. Interior like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens Weekly Reader Children's Book Club

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middletown, CT: Xerox Education Publications, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. WRCBC edition. Weekly Reader Book Club. Sm4to from 9-3/4" to 10-1/4". unpaginated, white boards w/aqua spine w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & back. Story about Rabbit who became keeper of the Botanical Gardens. He sets up rules f/the Gardens & he tries to discover who is eating the flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications, Middleton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book Club. Small 4to. Former owner's name inked inside, otherwise a very clean, bright copy. Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover, unpag. , VG/ no DJ. Corner and spine ends bumped. Some light shelf wear and soiling. NO MARKS. Illustrated and clean text. Juvenile literature, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications, Middletown, Conn Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. very good with minor cover wear. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. First printing. [40] p. : col. ill. ; 27 cm. As keeper of the botanical gardens, Rabbit is determined to discover who's been stealing the flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Xerox, Middleton CN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Unpaged, color illustrations, 4to, illustrated white boards. Very good-, cover corners/spine ends, scuff front cover, light soil; contents very good; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $13.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications, Middletown, Connecticut Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Very Good For Age. No Jacket. Weekly ReaderChildren's Book. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Forty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications, Middletwon, Conn. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, has light wear on edges. no d.j. About a rabbit and his friends in the garden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications, Middletown Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Diane Redfield Massie. Good. No Dustjacket. 0883752077 Mildly foxed; wonderful illustrations; illustrated boards that are yellowed and soiled; top and base of spine bumped and frayed, as well as peripheral edges and corners; prev. owner's sticker and sig. to pastedown; some soiling and yellowing to boards; scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox Education Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good. BOARDS ARE A LITTLE WARPED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens

by Massie, Diane Redfield

price: $2.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Weekly Reader, Xerox Education Publications, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Good- No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Pictorial covs, rubbed; edges & corners quite worn, corners bumped. Sp worn; edges & ends quite worn, ends bumped. Rabbit takes his job as the Botanical Gardens caretaker waaay too seriously... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Thief in the Botanical Gardens (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition)

by Diane Redfield Massie

price: $3.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883752074 ISBN: 0883752077

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?