|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Neave. G+ shape with some creasing and bumps to the spine and edges. UK price on cover 2' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Hodder, 1970
Description: Octavo paperback VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Fair. Paperback. A reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Coronet
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Fair. This is sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1955
Description: Poor. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format, 12mo, 189pp, card covers showing signs of light use, bookshop stamp to top edge and inside covers, still VG Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey (Foreword By Lord Justice Birkett)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good+ 221 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; not store stamped. read more
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Near Fine. 0-340-10524-0. 189 pp. Unread. Pages tanned. Prev owner's address label on title page. The account of Neave's escape from the 'escape-proof' POW camp at Colditz castle. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverwash Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits (Pilot Books)
by
Airey Neave
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780340080436
ISBN: 0340080434
Description: Acceptable. Some binding marks and yellowing of pages. A good reading copy; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet/Hodder, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: VG paperback. Pages slightly browned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books Ltd, London
Date Published: 1955
Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; slight wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet/H&S, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: VG paperback. Spine creased; owner's name on front cover verso; writing-indentations on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet Books/Hodder, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340105245
ISBN: 0340105240
Description: Good paperback. Pages a little browned; spine edges rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books Ltd, London
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good paperback. Pages a little browned; edges of spine slightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Black Cloth Gilt Lettered
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo (8 1/4"). "Author first to escape Nazi prisoner of war camp at Colditz WWII. Recounts his work with the French Resistance and the Military Tribunal at Nuremberg where he served copies of the war indictments on Goering. " Forward by Lord Justice Birkett. Frontispiece. Map endpapers. Map illustrations. Spine lettering flaked. Spine ends wear. 192 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waldo's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
They Have Their Exits
by
Neave, Airey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Lion Publishers, London
Date Published: 1973
Description: very good, good. 189, maps, diagrams, DJ creased. The author was a prisoner in Nazi camps in Germany and Poland, and escaped from Colditz. At the conclusion of the war, he helped to bring the Nazi leaders to justice in Nuremberg. read more
|