» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

They Found Treasure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

They Found Treasure

by Robert Forrest Burgess

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert Forrest

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074502 ISBN: 0396074502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

They Found Treasure: [Interviews]

by Robert Forrest Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074502 ISBN: 0396074502

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hardback copy with usual stickers. DJ protected by mylar. Pages are clean and bright with photos. ISBN 0396074502 243 p. WE SHIP DAILY. Carefully Packaged. Selling books online since 2001. Email sent when item is mailed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert F.

price: $14.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Florida Classics Library, Port Salerno, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074502 ISBN: 0396074502

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0396074502. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

They Found Treasure new book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert F

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595094981 ISBN: 0595094988

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess. Robert F.

price: $9.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex-library, 243pps, illus. Black cloth, gilt spine, no dj. Cloth flecked, spine extremities lightly bumped, ex-lib mark to title page, inside back board discolored from library pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trans Allegheny Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert F.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074502 ISBN: 0396074502

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Several small tears and pieces missing from DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074502 ISBN: 0396074502

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0396074502. Ex-Library with Markins; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

They Found Treasure new book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert

price: $14.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780595094981 ISBN: 0595094988

Description: New. Perfect copy, mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

They Found Treasure new book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert F.

price: $15.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUNIVERSE INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595094981 ISBN: 0595094988

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

They Found Treasure new book

They Found Treasure

by Robert Burgess

price: $18.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780595094981 ISBN: 0595094988

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

They Found Treasure

by Burgess, Robert F.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074502 ISBN: 0396074502

Description: ix + 243pp, b/w photos throughout, b/w drawings and maps, slightly creased DJ. Some of the world's greatest treasure hunters reveal their secrets, methods and salvage techniques. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.