» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by Alvin Walker

About this title: This thesaurus contains all the terms used to index the PsychINFO database, PsycLIT on CD-ROM, PsycBOOKS and Psychological Abstracts. In this edition, over 230 new terms have been added and integrated. Additional cross-references and scope notes help the user locate the right terms, and all terms have been updated to indicate the current number of postings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994

by Alvin Walker~Alvin, Jr. Walker

price: $4.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 By Walker used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 By Walker

by Editor-Alvin Walker; Editor-Alvin, Jr. Walker

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Ex-library. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557981110 ISBN: 1557981116

Description: Good. Ex-library NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by Walker, Alvin

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: APA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: pp. 378. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $17.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library B 79 Usual library markings FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION IN US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $25.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: Fine. 1557984026! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! This Is COLLEGE EXLIBRARY with all the usual stickers and stamps! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! This is a hardcover book. It was published by. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by Walker, Alvin J., Jr. (Editor)

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/No Jacket. 1557984026 Ex-Library F1510-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994

by Walker, Alvin Jr. (Editor)

price: $312.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: 1557982252. Ex-library, else fine--343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994

by American Psychological Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: Good. 1557982252 Ex-Library with Markings. Hardcover, no dustjacket. In very good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by American Psychological Association

price: $3.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by American Psychological Association

price: $3.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by American Psychological Association

price: $5.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557981110 ISBN: 1557981116

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by American Psychological Association

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557981110 ISBN: 1557981116

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APA Books, U.S. ISBN-13: 9781557981110 ISBN: 1557981116

Description: Good. 1557981116 Ex-Library with Markings. Hardcover, no dustjacket. In good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms 6h Edit

by Walker, Alvin

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington Am Psych Assoc 1991. Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. 12 x 10 inches hard cover. sixth edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by Walker, Alvin, Jr. (Editor)

price: $20.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Ass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557981110 ISBN: 1557981116

Description: Very good. Hardbound Ex Lib Reference Desk Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms, 20th Anniversary 1974-1994, 7th Edition,

by Walker, Alvin Jr. (Editor);

price: $24.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1994 Date Published: 1994

Description: American Psychological Association; Hardback/light edge wear to cover; rear end page has tear; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by Walker, Alvin (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: Good. 4to. Twentieth Anniversary copy. Former library copy with the usual markings: Withdrawn stamp to top page edges, label at spine. This book was not in general circulation so it hasn't suffered the usual library wear. Top front corner bumped. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994

price: $27.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557982254 ISBN: 1557982252

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1557982252 ISBN 13: 9781557982254 bk# 7.1. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

by Walker, Alvin Jr

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Ed. 20th Anniversary Edition ex-Lib Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washingtong D. C. Date Published: 1994

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8.5"x11" This hard cover book has a green cover with silver lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book and thesaurus for psychological index terms. We have two copies. 343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $57.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : American Psychological Association, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557981110 ISBN: 1557981116

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Sixth Edition. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms new book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $110.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: New. 1557984026. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms new book

Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms

price: $226.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn ISBN-13: 9781557984029 ISBN: 1557984026

Description: New. 1557984026 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?