|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This thesaurus contains all the terms used to index the PsychINFO database, PsycLIT on CD-ROM, PsycBOOKS and Psychological Abstracts. In this edition, over 230 new terms have been added and integrated. Additional cross-references and scope notes help the user locate the right terms, and all terms have been updated to indicate the current number of postings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994
by
Alvin Walker~Alvin, Jr. Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994 By Walker
by
Editor-Alvin Walker; Editor-Alvin, Jr. Walker
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
Date Published: 1994-01
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Ex-library. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557981110
ISBN: 1557981116
Description: Good. Ex-library NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
Walker, Alvin
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: APA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: pp. 378. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. English. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library B 79 Usual library markings FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION IN US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dbooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: Fine. 1557984026! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! This Is COLLEGE EXLIBRARY with all the usual stickers and stamps! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! This is a hardcover book. It was published by. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
Walker, Alvin J., Jr. (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Ex-library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/No Jacket. 1557984026 Ex-Library F1510-3. read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994
by
Walker, Alvin Jr. (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: 1557982252. Ex-library, else fine--343 pages. read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: Good. 1557982252 Ex-Library with Markings. Hardcover, no dustjacket. In very good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thatbooklady,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557981110
ISBN: 1557981116
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557981110
ISBN: 1557981116
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: APA Books, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9781557981110
ISBN: 1557981116
Description: Good. 1557981116 Ex-Library with Markings. Hardcover, no dustjacket. In good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thatbooklady,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms 6h Edit
by
Walker, Alvin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington Am Psych Assoc 1991.
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. 12 x 10 inches hard cover. sixth edition. Binding is cloth. read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
Walker, Alvin, Jr. (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Psychological Ass
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781557981110
ISBN: 1557981116
Description: Very good. Hardbound Ex Lib Reference Desk Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms, 20th Anniversary 1974-1994, 7th Edition,
by
Walker, Alvin Jr. (Editor);
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1994
Date Published: 1994
Description: American Psychological Association; Hardback/light edge wear to cover; rear end page has tear; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
Walker, Alvin (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington D. C.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: Good. 4to. Twentieth Anniversary copy. Former library copy with the usual markings: Withdrawn stamp to top page edges, label at spine. This book was not in general circulation so it hasn't suffered the usual library wear. Top front corner bumped. Text clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms: 20th Anniversary, 1974-1994
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982254
ISBN: 1557982252
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1557982252 ISBN 13: 9781557982254 bk# 7.1. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
by
Walker, Alvin Jr
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 7th Ed. 20th Anniversary Edition ex-Lib
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washingtong D. C.
Date Published: 1994
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8.5"x11" This hard cover book has a green cover with silver lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book and thesaurus for psychological index terms. We have two copies. 343 pages. read more
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : American Psychological Association, 1991
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781557981110
ISBN: 1557981116
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Sixth Edition. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Memory Keepers,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: New. 1557984026. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thesaurus of Psychological Index Terms
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
ISBN-13: 9781557984029
ISBN: 1557984026
Description: New. 1557984026 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |