» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

About this title: On a week's visit at Waterfall Lodge, Edmund, Harris, and Higgins almost meet with disaster.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118280 ISBN: 0688118283

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688118280 ISBN: 0688118283

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard ISBN-13: 9780688118280 ISBN: 0688118283

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding clean with light wear; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has light wear; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $3.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Hardcover, Unpag. , Fine/No Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. Not a remainder book. Illustrated juvenile literature. , 0688118275. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: New. 0688118275 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y31F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shephard Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Hardcover, unpag. , Fine in fine DJ. New and unread edition. NO MARKS. Price intact. Vacations. Parrots. Juvenile literature. Illustrated in color, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard ISBN-13: 9780688118280 ISBN: 0688118283

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $4.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780688118280 ISBN: 0688118283

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theres Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Lothrop Lee and Shepard. Weak front hinge. DJ Not Included. Inscribed by previous owner. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorated Laminated Boards Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Very Good. Nice, bright, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

There's Only One Harris used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Stated lst ed, no dj, very clean gift giving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Giovainni, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118280 ISBN: 0688118283

Description: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688118283. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings.; Ex-Lib; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Shepard, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: As New in Very Good + jacket. NEW, unread copy. DJ has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

There's Only One Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo Oblong. Signed by Author A brilliantlly illustrated adventure story of Edmund and his parrot. 1/4" closed tear to upper spine, else clean, crisp, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

There's Only One Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688118273 ISBN: 0688118275

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.