|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written by a longtime friend, this is one of the major biographies of the American psychic Edgar Cayce.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » There Is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce
(126 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 1974 Dell paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean, readable, BUT have some serious edge tanning, creased spine & covers, moderate edgewear. Not pretty. 384 p. A Dell book; 8680.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River
by
Thomas Sugrue
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Book
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Stain to upper edge of text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce (a Dell Book)
by
Thomas Sugrue
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1967. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holy and Company
Description: Fair. B000MI49TI Ex library hard cover with usual stickers, stamps and paste ins. No DJ. read more
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 27th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440386803
ISBN: 0440386802
Description: Book is Good, name stamp on front fly, stale odor. 16mo. 384 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Underlining and notes throughout. A number of pages creased. Spine worn. More of a reading copy. read more
|
|
There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Book, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ pages yellowed. read more
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Thomas Sugrue
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell, 1966, 6.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Brief summary of contant available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Brief summary of contant available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Eighteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Poor. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. Reading Copy Only. read more
|
|
There is a river: the story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Tight and clean inside with tanned pages. Outside covers and spine quite worn with scratches, creases, blunted corners, etc. 384 p.; 18 cm. A Dell book; 8680. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a river: the story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. 384 p.; 18 cm. A Dell book; 8680.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear-a nice clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A. R. E. Press, Virginia Beach, VA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 382 pp. read more
|
|
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River
by
Thomas Sugrue
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There Is A River: The Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p.; 18 cm. A Dell book; index read more
|
|
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River
by
Thomas Sugrue
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River
by
Surgue
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted 1997
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A R E Press, Virginia
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fair in Good- jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Well read x-lib. Front hinge cracked. Text complete. Acceptable reading copy. read more
|
|
There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A. R. E. Press
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good- Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
|
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: New. 0876043759 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River
by
Sugrue, Thomas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig
ISBN-13: 9780876043752
ISBN: 0876043759
Description: New. 0876043759 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |