» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children..and the Child Within

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children..and the Child Within

by Joyce C Mills, PhD, Mills Joyce, Margaret O Ryan (Photographer)

About this title: This work presents an effective method for creating and using metaphors that constellate a healing array of unconscious learnings and resources in child and family therapy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Therapeutic Metaphors for Children..and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children..and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce C, PhD, and Mills Joyce, and Ryan, Margaret O (Photographer)

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Crowley, Richard J.; Mills, Joyce C.

price: $13.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good; hardcover, slightest wear to blue cloth-covered boards and a drop of soil to outer pp. edges; text block is clean. Pictorial dj is creaed at top edge. The authors apply the theories of Milton H. Erickson to the field of child therapy and offer guidance to the therapist who will use this non-traditional approach. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills And Crowley

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Brunner/mazel, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has some light shelf wear....Owners name on the front fly..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce C.; Crowley, Richard J.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner-Routledge, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Clean. 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce; Crowley, Richard J.; Ryan, Margaret O.

price: $17.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce C. & Richard J. Crowley W/Margaret O. Ryan

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Mills, Joyce C. & Richard J. Crowley w/Margaret O. Ryan., Brunner/ Mazel Pub., nd (1986), c1986, 9th printing, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 261 pp w/index, references & appendix, B & W illus., 8vo, 'Storytelling is a familiar and beloved reality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills, Richard J. Crowley, Margaret O. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills, Richard J. Crowley, Margaret O. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills, Richard J. Crowley, Margaret O. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills, Richard J. Crowley, Margaret O. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Light Shelf Wear. Markings Throughout. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce; Crowley, Richard J.; Ryan, Margaret O.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fair. 0876304293 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills, Richard J. Crowley, Margaret O. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Crowley, Richard J.; Mills, Joyce C.

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine with Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Crowley, Richard J.; Mills, Joyce C.

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Brunner-Routledge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Ghardcover in near fine condition with fine duts jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Crowley, Richard J.; Mills, Joyce C.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Brunner-Routledge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce; Crowley, Richard J.; Ryan, Margaret O.

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fine, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills...

price: $11.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce C. & Crowley, Richard J.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Child Psychotherapy Books jacket has some creases and wear. Spine is bent. Front and rear flaps are creased. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce, And R. Crowley

price: $14.32

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills; Richard J. Crowley; Margaret O. Ryan

price: $17.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills; Richard J. Crowley; Margaret O. Ryan

price: $17.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

by Joyce Mills; Richard J. Crowley; Margaret O. Ryan

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Like New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce C.; Crowley, Richard J.

price: $34.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Brunner Mazel Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Very good/Very Good. 8vo 0876304293. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within

by Mills, Joyce C. & Richard J. Crowley, With Margaret O. Ryan

price: $35.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, NY, 1986

Description: HC, 8vo, 261 pp. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within used book

Therapeutic Metaphors for Children. and the Child Within

price: $35.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876304297 ISBN: 0876304293

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.