» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Therapeutic consultations in child psychiatry

by Donald Woods Winnicott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $6.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by Winnicott, D[Onald] W[Oods] (1896-1971)

price: $47.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Very Good in chipped jacket. 0465085113. NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1971]. 1st American Edition. [vi]+410pp. Numerous text illustrations of child drawings. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped pictorial dust jacket. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.2 x 6.3 x 1.4 inches = 23.1 x 15.8 x 3.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by Winnicott, D.W.

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books,, NY: Date Published: 1971. ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: First U.S. Edition. 410pp. Slightly bumped corners, otherwise very good, text clean and solid / very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Description: 410 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Child psychiatry. Child analysis. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 410. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Description: 410 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Child psychiatry. Child analysis. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $155.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (tanning/yellowing on pages, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $18.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Very Good. 0465085113 (361) HB/DJ. 1971. No additional printing information. PON (in ink) on first front free end page. The book appears unread. Other than the PON the book is clean and fresh throughout. The spine is straight and squared. The binding is tight. All three sides of the text block are clean. The DJ does show some moderate use at the top on the fold of the spine. The bottom has very minimal signs of shelf wear. There are a few places that the DJ shows signs of wear or rubbing along ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mo-books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $19.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $28.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $32.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $39.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry (Maresfield Library) [Paperback]

price: $46.85

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855751460 ISBN: 1855751461

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by Winnicott, D[Onald] W[Oods]

price: $49.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers

Description: Fair. B001NAMQ8A Some stains on page edges. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $55.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

price: $59.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry (Maresfield Library)

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Karnac Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855751460 ISBN: 1855751461

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $199.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books (Short Disc) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780465085118 ISBN: 0465085113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.