» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Theory of the integral.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Theory of the integral.

by S. Saks

About this title: Covering all the standard topics, the author begins with a discussion of the integral in an abstract space, additive classes of sets, measurable functions, and integration of sequences of functions. Succeeding chapters cover Caratheodory measure; functions of bounded variation and the Lebesgue-Stieltjes integral; the derivation of additive functions of a set and of an interval; more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Theory of the Integral. Second Revised Edition (Monografie Matematyczne)

by S. Saks

price: $8.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1937

Description: Second Revised Edition, 347 pp., Hardcover, very good in worn dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Stanislaw Saks

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: G. E. Stechert and Co., New York NY Date Published: 1937

Description: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Mathematical. 7 x 10 Inches. 347 pps; green paper cover in fair condition w/discoloration and losses, faded spine; text clean and unmarked; binding tight and stable, except errata to page 26 connected by two threads; previous owner's signature on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, Stanislaw) Young, L.C. Trans

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 8 vo. 343 clean, unmarked pages; owner's stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral. Second Revised Edition

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1937

Description: Saks, Stanislaw. Theory of the Integral. Second Revised Edition. English translation by L. C. Young. With two additional notes by Prof. Dr. Stefan Banach. (Monografie Matematyczne Komitete Redakcyjny, Tom VII. ) NY: Hafner, n. D. (c. 1937). Hardcover. 3147pp. Some shelfwear, else very good, text clean and tight / very worn and torn dust jacket. $25.; 124732. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral, Second Revised Edition

by Saks, Stanislaw; L. C. Young (Trans); Stefan Banach (Notes)

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Publishing Company Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B00085GO48. Second edition: shelfwear, otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; Monografie matematyczne; 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of the Integral (Phoenix Edition) new book

Theory of the Integral (Phoenix Edition)

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $31.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780486446486 ISBN: 0486446484

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of the Integral (Phoenix Edition) new book

Theory of the Integral (Phoenix Edition)

by Stanislaw Saks

price: $32.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486446486 ISBN: 0486446484

Description: New. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral. Second Edition Revised

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $34.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1964 Dover. Hardcover. Octavo, 343pp., blue buckram with gilt spine lettering. Owner signed. VG plus, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of the Integral used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $36.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486446486 ISBN: 0486446484

Description: As New. 8vo. The book is brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. DJ lightly soiled, rubbed, bumped, spine sunned, a few small tears at edges, price clipped 347 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of the Integral (Phoenix Edition) new book

Theory of the Integral (Phoenix Edition)

by Stanislaw Saks

price: $87.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780486446486 ISBN: 0486446484

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $12.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good Minus. Second revised edition. Scant highlighting on first 6 pages. Otherwise text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral (2nd Revised Ed. )

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $18.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G. E. Stechert and Co Date Published: 1937

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Cover worn, 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral (Monografie Matematyczne)

by S Saks

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. Light blue boards have wear. Inscription and stamp on flyleaf; name written on outside edge of pages and inside on at least one page. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, S.

price: $25.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. E. Stechert, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: No dust jacket. Halfleather binding, rebound. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks Stanislaw

price: $26.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1937

Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Spine sunned. Some creasing to edges of oversized wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral 2nd Edition

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HAFNER PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9781114144958 ISBN: 1114144959

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral 2nd Edition Rev

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $27.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: G E STECHERT & CO ISBN-13: 9781114753396 ISBN: 1114753394

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, Stanislaw, L.C. Young, Trans

price: $28.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYNY: G.E. Stechert & Co. 1937

Description: Near Fine. Quarto, cloth hardback, 347 pp., clean unmarked copy, owner's signature, else near fine copy, no dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory of the Integral new book

Theory of the Integral

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $33.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486446486 ISBN: 0486446484

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral, (Monografie Matematyczne)

by Saks, S

price: $34.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover, clean unmarked, solid binding, fine, worn dj, 1937 Hafner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral 2 Rev E

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $35.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Hafner, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1937

Description: Pre-owned but like new; in J Good jacket. Glossy plastic protected DJ; with additional notes by Stefan Banach; owner's name; 1937 year taken from preface; yellowing; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral 2nd Edition Rev

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: G E STECHERT & CO ISBN-13: 9781114753396 ISBN: 1114753394

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral 2 Rev E

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $38.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: Hafner, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good. "from Joel Robbin's collection"; with additional notes by Stefan Banach; owners's name 2X; 1937 year taken from preface; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; teal green cloth with slight edge hinge wear; book is 72; 347pp+ all clan; ijcludes printed errata; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of the Integral 2nd Edition

by Saks, Stanislaw

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HAFNER PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9781114144958 ISBN: 1114144959

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.