» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The theory of stochastic processes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The theory of stochastic processes

by D R Cox, H D Miller

About this title: This book should be of interest to undergraduate and postgraduate students of probability theory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processess

by Cox, D. R; Miller, H.D.

price: $44.21

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, UK Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Good + Used Pages clean bright and tight, Owners signature to FEP. SOme edgewear and toning to top edge of white jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Cox, D. R. And H. D. Miller

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen (, London Date Published: 1965)

Description: Reprint 1970. 398 pages. Hardcover, very good condition (owner name; no dust jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Miller, H. D. Cox D. R. /

price: $69.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley

Description: Fair. B001OQWAUM former library copy w usual markings...binding loose all pgs present...good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks) new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks)

by D.R. Cox, H.D. Miller

price: $111.86

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Theory of Stochastic Processes new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by D.R. Cox H.D. Miller

price: $140.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Chapman & Hall/CRC) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 x 150 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (408 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Theory of Stochastic Processes new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Cox, D R, and Miller, H D

price: $143.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks) new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks)

by D.R. Cox; H.D. Miller

price: $145.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1977-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks) new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks)

by D.R. Cox; H.D. Miller

price: $148.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1977-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory of Stochastic Processes used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by D.R. Cox And H. D. Miller

price: $42.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: Soft back edition, x, 398 pages, 6 X 9 inches. A good copy with some wear as from normal use, i.e. a few pages dogeared, and a corner crease to the front cover and owner's name inside front cover, clean throughout with no marking and no annotation etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacques Gander, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks) used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks)

by D.R. Cox, H.D. Miller

price: $53.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0412151707. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes. Science Paperback No. 134 used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes. Science Paperback No. 134

by Cox, D. R. & Miller, H. D.

price: $55.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Science Paperbacks, Great Britain Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Trade Paper Textblock is clean. Binding is tight. Spine and corners are minimally bumped. Cream wrap[s with red lettering are lightly soiled and scratched. Bookseller's sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks) used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks)

by D.R. Cox, H.D. Miller

price: $83.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0412151707. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Theory of Stochastic Processes used book

Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Fox, D.R.; Miller, H.D.

price: $90.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: Very Good. White covers are yellowed, tiny tear with crease to front cover. Pages are clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks) used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes (Science Paperbacks)

by D.R. Cox

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Cox, D. R. And Miller, H. D.

price: $107.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHAPMAN & HALL Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Theory of Stochastic Processes new book

Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Miller, Hilton David

price: $112.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by Cox D.R.

price: $143.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 408. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory of Stochastic Processes new book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes

by D.R. Cox, H.D. Miller

price: $150.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780412151705 ISBN: 0412151707

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Theory of Stochastic Processes. [Hardcover] By Cox, D R

by D R Cox

price: $161.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780416237603 ISBN: 0416237606

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Light cover wear. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.