» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The theory of database concurrency control

by Papadimitriou

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Christos Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Christos Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Christos Papadimitriou

price: $5.53

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Very Good. Prev. owners name on first page, otherwise very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $29.88

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Good. 0881750271 Ex-Library-Minimal Stamps Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Typical library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardback Publisher: Computer Science Press, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 239 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theory of Database Concurrency Control

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Press, Rockville Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Very Good+/None. No dust jacket, as issued. Boards have a few minor scrapes. Book is clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Christos Papadimitriou

price: $138.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Very Good. Name inside front cover, minor cover wear. Pages and binding are excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theory of Database Concurrency Control

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Press, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine. 8vo. 239 pp. Tail of spine lightly bumped. This book explains, analyzes, and compares the known techniques for concurrency control in a uniform, clear framework. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $31.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A. : Computer Science Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Christos Papadimitriou

price: $49.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 01/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 01/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 01/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $55.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 01/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $55.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 01/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 01/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Papadimitriou, Christos

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 7-1-86 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Theory of Database Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by Christos Papadimitriou

price: $194.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Science Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theory of Data Base Concurrency Control (Principles of Computer Science Series)

by G. Papadimitriou

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Computer Sci.P. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780881750270 ISBN: 0881750271

Description: Ex-Library Published by Computer Sci.P. in 1987. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 239. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.