|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hailed by Jerome Frank as "the best book that exists on the subject, today and for the foreseeable future". Yalom's The Theory and Practice of Group P sychotherapy has long been the standard text in its field. In this completely revised and expanded third edition, Dr. Yalom presents the most recent developments in the field, drawing on nearly a decade of new research as well as his own broad clinical wisdom and experience. In addition to entirely new material, the author has updated the style and content of the chapters, while retaining valid research and clinical observations. Illustrating ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The theory and practice of group psychotherapy
(150 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 529 p. read more
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: 1975. Hardcover. Second. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. THIRD EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy (Third Edition).
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: VG-/VG+ Hardback (8vo); 590 pages. Clean, square copy; occasional hi-lighting; previous owner's name on ffep and top edge. In dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Very Good. 0465084478 Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: 7th printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good in good dustjacket, some highlighting to few early chapters of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfdreams,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D, M.D.
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed Cover scuffed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 590 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Creasing and rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Rubbing to corners and edges of cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~ ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780465084456
ISBN: 0465084451
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D, M.D.
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Yellow highlighting mars an otherwise fine copy. Dust jacket has slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 590 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Pr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 3rd edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Basic Books, New York, 1985; Very Good; Very Good d/j; Third Edition, Fourth Printing; Some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy, the-Third Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: 3rd ed, 6th pt
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Vg-/vg+ Dust Jacket. 590pp; scattered highlighting ISBN: 0465084478. read more
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D. (Born 1931)
Edition: 2
Binding: HB
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: Lightly worn jacket. Very Good. 046508446X. NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1975]. 2nd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1970]. xiii+[1]+530pp. Blue cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. 2 pounds = 911 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 4cm. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: Third Edition, 5th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Good+ to Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light pencil underlining and margin notes, old univ. bookstore stamp on front d/j panel. D/j has small crease lines by head of spine corners. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. 590 pages. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A. : Basic Books, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Hard Cover. VG-/Very Good. BOOK HAS PRICE STAMPED ON REAR ENDPAPER-SOME "COFFEE-LIKE" STAINS ON 2-3 PAGES-1 OR 2 SMALL CORNER CREASES. DUSTJACKET HAS LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. STILL A NICE, SOLID COPY. (BX 68) read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Quarter Cloth
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Probably the most highly respected and read book on grouup psychotherapy every written. Third edition. Tight, sturdy, unmarked copy. Small, faint splash mark on side edge. Very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ningpo1028,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy (Third Edition)
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780465084470
ISBN: 0465084478
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-465-08447-8 Prevs. owners name on FEP. Text is clean of markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780465084456
ISBN: 0465084451
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/fourth printing book is tight with highlighting, some soiling and tanning to page edges, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, dj has some rubbing, dj is not price clipped, edges have curling/creasing and a few tears and light chipping, previous owners name on front paste down. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy. Second Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 529pp. Closed tears and chipping to dust jacket. Some spots on back of dust jacket. New bro-dart protective mylar cover. Light dust stain to top of pages and a few pages creased at corner. Previous owner's stamp on front blank fly leaf, otherwise, inside is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780465084463
ISBN: 046508446X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 046508446X crisp tight hardcover dust jacket lightly scuffed clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S | | | | |