» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The theology of the major sects.

by John H. Gerstner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by J.H. Gerstner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theology of the Major Sects (Twin Brooks Ser. )

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Books, Ada, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Ex-Library Fonrt cover heavy creases, tear and wear, nameplate inside and holder. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $3.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House

Description: Fair. B000NSDNJE dust jacket worn around the edges, markings found scattered throughout, normal wear from handling, free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner John H.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good copy with a little wear. Very minimal markings. Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids

Description: VG. 1974. Trade Paperback. 206pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theology of the Major Sects, the

by John H. Gerstner

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names or remainder marks. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids: Date Published: 1969

Description: Good, unmarked 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Paperback; owner's name. 4th printing. 206 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theology of the Major Sects (Twin Brooks Ser. )

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $10.80

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing 1971 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books, Ada, Michigan, U.S. A Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Very Good. Cover worn but clear; price pencilled on half-title 206 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, J.H.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Good. Paperback, Lightly rubbed cover, toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by J.H. Gerstner

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by J.H. Gerstner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by John H. Gerstner

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1960

Description: VG-/VG- Boards lightly edgeworn, strip of glue residue on pastedowns, and moderate highlighting up to page 39. Binding tight, text complete and otherwise clean. Dustjacket spine faintly sunned, front flap price-clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 206 pages; Religion sml black/pink philcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by John H. Gerstner

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by J.H. Gerstner

price: $7.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Used: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Toyz, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theology of the Major Sects (Twin Brooks Ser. )

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books, Ada, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Good. Text neat and clean. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge wear and rubbing on covers. Owner's label on fly leaf. Otherwise a solid, unmarked book. Index. 206 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. Edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John H.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Mi Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801036569 ISBN: 0801036569

Description: Fair. Some rubbing and creases on books cover. Old price written on fly-page. Minor crease on back cover. Pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Theology of the Major Sects

by Gerstner, John

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1960('78 prtng)

Description: Very Good. 206 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Theology Book House, MN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.