New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

About this title: Covey applies the timeless principles of the 7 Habits to teens and the tough issues and life-changing decisions they face. In an entertaining style, Covey provides a step-by-step guide to help teens improve self-image, build friendships, resist peer pressure, achieve their goals, get along with their parents, and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0684856093 book in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0684856093 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, pages creased, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0684856093 book is in good used condition, softcover, tear on front cover and title pages, edges worn, covers creased, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 10/9/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $2.90

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762414741 ISBN: 076241474X

Description: 076241474X. Like New: Minor coverwear; slight spine tilt; light corner wear; pages clean and tight; barely read hardcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped. Miniature Ed. 2003; Miniature Edition; 0.52 x 3.4 x 2.98 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triciakay Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. 0684856093 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. 0684856093 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is not creased Covers have creases and bumps Text is clean but some pages are creased a GOOD reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW book with very minor shelf and cover wear, inventory 061408. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $3.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 10/9/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Very Good. 9.1 x 6 x 0.7 inches. Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Excellent Condition. Softcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FIRESIDE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens (Miniature Edition) new book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens (Miniature Edition)

by Covey, Sean

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762414741 ISBN: 076241474X

Description: New. 076241474X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: the Ultimate Teenage Success Guide used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: the Ultimate Teenage Success Guide

by Covey, Sean

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. Used. cover a bit worn around edges. Edges turning up from having been read so much. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens new book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762414741 ISBN: 076241474X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens, the Ultimate Teenage Success Guide used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens, the Ultimate Teenage Success Guide

by Covey, Sean

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover is bumped with light edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Respectfully used. Text contains some highlights. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J's Future, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684856094 ISBN: 0684856093

Description: Good. Heavy crease to front cover along spine. Curling to covers. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA