|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The second entry in Morris's projected three-volume life of Theodore Roosevelt focuses on the presidential years 1901 through early 1909. Impeccably researched and beautifully composed, Morris's book provides what is arguably the best consideration of Roosevelt's presidency ever penned. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Theodore Rex
(316 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 11/2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myrna,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Edmund Morris; Reader-Harry Chase
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2001-11
ISBN-13: 9780739300138
ISBN: 073930013X
Description: Good. Ex-library book on audio cassette(s) with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Fine. 0394555090. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Edmund Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: N/a jacket. 0812966007 book in acceptable used condition damp stains on pages, does not affect text, chipped edges. read more
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Edmund Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has light scuffing and some rippling on back. Book cover has edgewear, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenn D. Horton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)
by
Edmund Morris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Edition: 1st
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Modern Library, N. Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. B00013AX26. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Edition: 9th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, N. Y.
Date Published: 2001
Description: Frontisepiece. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The front end page has a crease to the bottom corner. Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Good hardcover with good dust jacket. Book is cocked. BCE. 1st ed. jacket has a taped repair on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)
by
Edmund Morris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)
by
Edmund Morris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, faint shelfwear, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: NY: Random House 2001, HB, 1st edition, 772p., vg/vg, scratch to back cover of dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund (1940-)
Edition: First Edition Thus;
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: NF/paperback; Modern Library (2002), 12 mo., x, 772 pp., frontis. port., illus., biblio., notes, index; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund (1940-)
Edition: 6th. ptg.;
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: NF/NF; Random House (2001), 8vo., x, 772 pp., frontis. port., illus., biblio., notes, index; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex [Abridged] [Audiobook]
by
Morris, Edmund; Chase
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780739300138
ISBN: 073930013X
Description: Very good. Still in original box and complete. In great shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Angel Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: VG-/VG, Black. 8vo, 772. read more
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812966008
ISBN: 0812966007
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394555096
ISBN: 0394555090
Description: Very Good. 0394555090 NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theodore Rex
by
Morris, Edmund
| | | |