New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Theodore Rex

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Theodore Rex

by Edmund Morris

About this title: The second entry in Morris's projected three-volume life of Theodore Roosevelt focuses on the presidential years 1901 through early 1909. Impeccably researched and beautifully composed, Morris's book provides what is arguably the best consideration of Roosevelt's presidency ever penned. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myrna, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used audio book

Theodore Rex

by Edmund Morris; Reader-Harry Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780739300138 ISBN: 073930013X

Description: Good. Ex-library book on audio cassette(s) with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Fine. 0394555090. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Edmund Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks) used book

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)

by Morris, Edmund

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: N/a jacket. 0812966007 book in acceptable used condition damp stains on pages, does not affect text, chipped edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Edmund Morris

price: $2.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has light scuffing and some rippling on back. Book cover has edgewear, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $2.99

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenn D. Horton, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks) used book

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)

by Edmund Morris

price: $3.70

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Modern Library, N. Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $4.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B00013AX26. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 9th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 2001

Description: Frontisepiece. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The front end page has a crease to the bottom corner. Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $6.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Good hardcover with good dust jacket. Book is cocked. BCE. 1st ed. jacket has a taped repair on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks) used book

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)

by Edmund Morris

price: $6.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks) used book

Theodore Rex (Modern Library Paperbacks)

by Edmund Morris

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, faint shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: NY: Random House 2001, HB, 1st edition, 772p., vg/vg, scratch to back cover of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund (1940-)

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: NF/paperback; Modern Library (2002), 12 mo., x, 772 pp., frontis. port., illus., biblio., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund (1940-)

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 6th. ptg.; Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: NF/NF; Random House (2001), 8vo., x, 772 pp., frontis. port., illus., biblio., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

Theodore Rex [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by Morris, Edmund; Chase

price: $7.77

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780739300138 ISBN: 073930013X

Description: Very good. Still in original box and complete. In great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angel Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $7.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: VG-/VG, Black. 8vo, 772. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812966008 ISBN: 0812966007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394555096 ISBN: 0394555090

Description: Very Good. 0394555090 NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Theodore Rex used book

Theodore Rex

by Morris, Edmund