New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Dr. Stephen R Covey (Read by)

About this title: In this title the author explains how successful families build a loving atmosphere in which to resolve problems, whether they are mundane or extraordinary. He offers anecdotes and suggestions about changing everyday behavior, he tells how and why to have family meetings; how to apologize; how to move from dependence to interdependence; and how to build a support network of family, friends, and neighbors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: golden books, new york Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--390 pages. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used audio book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2 cassettes abridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307460011 ISBN: 0307460010

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the case. -2 cassettes abridged, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used audio book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Covey ISBN-13: 9781883219116 ISBN: 1883219116

Description: Good. 1883219116 box and tapes in good condition / /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Fair 1997. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. 0307440087 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.; Covey, Sandra

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--ex library with markings--light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used audio book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Covey Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781883219116 ISBN: 1883219116

Description: Very Good. Books-On-Tape: Used! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr.

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.; Covey, Sandra

price: $3.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; m8447-rtb-vb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 9/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. 0307440087 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families [Hardcover] By Covey, Sandra M... used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families [Hardcover] By Covey, Sandra M...

by Stephen R. Covey; Foreword-Sandra M. Covey

price: $4.85

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean text. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. 0307440087 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families: used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families:

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Franklin Covey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear, good pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used audio book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Franklincovey, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883219116 ISBN: 1883219116

Description: Good. FOUR AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES! Four audio cassette edition in the boxed case published by Covey Audio. Some shelf wear and a bit of scuff to the box. The four audio cassettes are STURDY and PRESENTABLE! A useful, reliable performance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey

price: $4.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Franklin Covey Golden Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 390 p. Includes diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: