» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Theo van Doesburg

by Joost Baljeu

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Theo Van Doesburg, the Life & Work of the Great Dutch & Art Activist, in Color Glossy Dustjacket of Silver, Red, Yellow, Blue & White Design, Theo is One of the Seminal Figures in Modern Art, Illustrated Throughout With Drawings (a Few in Color) and Ph

by Joost Baljeu, Praticing Artist & Architect Whose Construction & Architectural Projects Have Been Widely Exhibited In Europe &...

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publ, NY, Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025064409 ISBN: 0025064401

Description: Very Good jacket. HBDJ, OVERSIZED Grey Cloth Boards Titled in Black on SpineCvr Light Wear, 1974, Stated 1st US Edition, FINE-/NF, AS-IS, 232 pgs, index, Bibliography, DJ light rub, wear FOX, Back of the Silver DJ has small Sticker Number light Rub, Approx 7 1/2 X 10. Inch. Illustrated throughout with drawings (a few in color) and photographs. (Architecture) Text in English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theo Van Doesburg

by Doesburg, Theo Van; Baljeu, Joost

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Oversized Hardback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025064409 ISBN: 0025064401

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theo Van Doesburg

by Baljeu, Joost

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025064409 ISBN: 0025064401

Description: 0025064401 Very good in very good jacket, English text. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theo Van Doesburg

by Baljeu, Joost

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. edtn. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025064409 ISBN: 0025064401

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Hard cover with complete dj. 232pp. A few colour plates and numerous b/w illustrations. Bibliography, notes and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Theo Van Doesburg

by Baljeu, Joost

price: $48.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025064409 ISBN: 0025064401

Description: Good. Ex library. hardback. dust jacket in mylar. text is clean. binding is tight. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Theo Van Doesburg

by Baljeu, Joost

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: 232 p. 10"/26 cm. Many colour and b&w illus. Hardcover. Grey cloth. Dust jacket. Theo van Doesburg was a Dutch artist, practicing in painting, writing, poetry and architecture. He is most famously known as the founder and leader of De Stijl. This book contains a selection from his key writings, and is prefaced by an analysis of his life and work, with particular emphasis on his relationship with other artists of his day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Muskoka Bookhouse, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.