Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, slight aging to pages, stk #1032p9. 192 p. Includes illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIDGWICK AND JACKSON
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. 1986 Sidgwick & Jackson pub. Hardback. No DJ. Mild wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Royalty books in our store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Good jacket. 134-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House Publishers
Date Published: 12/1/1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Very Good. 0283993863 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. Jacket shows wear at corners. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
Edition: Unknown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Very Good. 1986 Sidgwick & Jackson, London. No marks. Binding very tight. Pages a little wavy at bottom. Dust jacket on small tear and hint of edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Education Australia
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Very Good. History-Royal. Hardcover with dust jacket. This stunningly illustrated book, published to comemorate the wedding of Prince Andrew to Sarah Ferguson on 23 July 1986, charts in pictures and in words the engagement and wedding of one of the m ost dashing princes of our time. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Education Australia
Date Published: 14/08/1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House Publishers
Date Published: 12/1/1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Fine. 0283993863 British Version-APPEARS BRAND NEW. Clean, shiny & crisp. NOT a remainder--NO embarrassing black slashes! Jacket missing-Just a hint of shelf wear from storage. SEE OUR FEEDBACK--IT MATTERS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, UK
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Good/Fair jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages of colour & few b/w photos; cover few marks, boards sl. warped; former owner's fr. fly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, UK
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Good/Fair jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages of colour & few b/w photos; cover few marks, boards sl. warped; former owner's fr. fly. 2 copies available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0283993863. About new book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj just barely rubbed. 192 pp fully illustrated.; 7.5 x 9, 5" read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. Sm 4to. Stunningly illustrated, published to commemorate the wedding of Prince Andrew to Sarah Ferguson, charts in words and pictures the engagement and wedding of one of the most dashing Princes of our time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, England
Date Published: 1986
Description: Fine in Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. This stunningly illustrated book, published to commemorate the wedding of Prince Andrew to sarah ferguson on 23 July 1986, charts in words and pictures the engagement and wedding of one of the most dashing pirnces of our time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Published by MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8125176 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780283993862ISBN:0283993863
Description: Published by Macmillan Education Australia in 1986. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.