» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Valerie Garner, Christopher Warwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Their royal highnesses the duke and duchess of york.

by Warwick, Christopher and Garner, Valerie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, slight aging to pages, stk #1032p9. 192 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK AND JACKSON Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. 1986 Sidgwick & Jackson pub. Hardback. No DJ. Mild wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Royalty books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Christopher And Garner, Valerie Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good jacket. 134-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Garner, Valerie; Warwick, Christopher

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Very Good. 0283993863 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. Jacket shows wear at corners. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Valerie Garner; Christopher Warwick

price: $4.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, book club edition, minor cover & edge wear, overall clean & unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Christopher Warwick

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Very Good. 1986 Sidgwick & Jackson, London. No marks. Binding very tight. Pages a little wavy at bottom. Dust jacket on small tear and hint of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Christopher Warwick, Valerie Garner

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Education Australia Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Garner, Valerie

price: $12.88

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Very Good. History-Royal. Hardcover with dust jacket. This stunningly illustrated book, published to comemorate the wedding of Prince Andrew to Sarah Ferguson on 23 July 1986, charts in pictures and in words the engagement and wedding of one of the m ost dashing princes of our time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Valerie Garner, Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Valerie Garner, Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher; Garner, Valerie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Education Australia Date Published: 14/08/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses: the Duke and Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher And Valerie Garner

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Si8dgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986

Description: photographs. slight cover extremity wear, text clean, dj slight edge wear. Blue cloth, gilt spine lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher; Garner, Valerie

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Photo illustrations in color and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1986

Description: Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

by Garner, Valerie; Warwick, Christopher

price: $14.68

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Fine. 0283993863 British Version-APPEARS BRAND NEW. Clean, shiny & crisp. NOT a remainder--NO embarrassing black slashes! Jacket missing-Just a hint of shelf wear from storage. SEE OUR FEEDBACK--IT MATTERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses; the Duke & Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher & Garner, Valerie

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, UK Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good/Fair jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages of colour & few b/w photos; cover few marks, boards sl. warped; former owner's fr. fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses; the Duke & Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher & Garner, Valerie

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, UK Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good/Fair jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages of colour & few b/w photos; cover few marks, boards sl. warped; former owner's fr. fly. 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher; Garner, Valerie

price: $19.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0283993863. About new book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj just barely rubbed. 192 pp fully illustrated.; 7.5 x 9, 5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Christopher Warwick And Valerie Garner

price: $30.85

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. Sm 4to. Stunningly illustrated, published to commemorate the wedding of Prince Andrew to Sarah Ferguson, charts in words and pictures the engagement and wedding of one of the most dashing Princes of our time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Warwick, Christopher And Garner, Valerie

price: $31.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, England Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. This stunningly illustrated book, published to commemorate the wedding of Prince Andrew to sarah ferguson on 23 July 1986, charts in words and pictures the engagement and wedding of one of the most dashing pirnces of our time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke & Duchess of York By Garner, Valerie; Warwick

by Valerie Garner; Christopher Warwick

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Very Good. LG HBB ~~ ~~2/19/5 B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Christopher Warwick, Valerie Garner

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Published by MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8125176 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Their Royal Highnesses the Duke and Duchess of York

by Christopher Warwick, Valerie Garner

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993862 ISBN: 0283993863

Description: Published by Macmillan Education Australia in 1986. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.