» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Theatrical Cavalcade,

by Ernest Henry Short

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre &Spottiswoode, London, 1942. 1st edition, Date Published: 1942

Description: Hardback, 8vo, 224pp, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: The Woman's Book Club, 1943

Description: Hardback with leather boards vi+226 pp. Near VG (top and bottom of spine slightly rubbed and writing from previous owner on first free end page and third page otherwise near VG)` read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade,

by Ernest Henry Short

price: $16.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804607643 ISBN: 0804607648

Description: Very Good. Kennikat Press 1970. Ex-Library. Appears to be unread. Original Rust Buckram. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd impression Binding: Hardback no dust wrapper Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode Date Published: 1942

Description: Good_ Behind the scenes story of the theatre prior to 1940 Boards worn and stained, but binding tight. Photos. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $22.53

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Eyre & Spottiswoode 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. Hardbound, mild ex-library with small pocket to inside of front cover, rebound in sturdy library binding, aside for the usual library markings still in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, E

price: $13.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Woman's Book Club, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $13.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Eyre & Spottiswoode Ltd Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. 8vo, 224pp, publisher's boards, fair to good. 1st Edition 1942. With 16 illustrations. Binding firm. Boards remain bright. Bumping to corners, top/tail of spine. Inner front hinge weak but holding. Text clean and bright. 343gms. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $16.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1942. Eyre & Spottiswoode. First. fine. 8.5x5.5. 224pp. 20 b/w photos. 339g. [OBB] This is a tribute to those who work in the theatre, from theatre managers to playwrights, actor-managers and women of the theatre. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with endpages showing marks. 'General use' marks to pages. Slight foxing to a few pages. No jacket. Hard cover shows marks with slight scuffing. A 'potted' history of the British theatre. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre and Spottiswoode, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, Ernest

price: $22.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissued Binding: hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press; Port Washington, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Good Plus condition, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. First published 1942. SBN 8046-0764-8 Illustrated. Dramatic criticism, the history of the theatre, the theatre folk? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short, E

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre Date Published: 1940

Description: No Jacket The boards are rubbed, edgeworn and soiled but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (a few notations and the occasional dirty mark) and soundly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short Ernest

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre ansd Spottiswoode 1942

Description: A detailed study, illustrations, good to very good in brown cloth-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Theatrical Cavalcade

by Short. E.

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1943

Description: 220pp large octavo, cloth gilt, fine in illustrated D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.