» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

About this title: In surveys of the plays that will help readers and viewers follow the action with ease and understanding, Robert Fallon opens a window to ShakespeareAIs time while illuminating the timelessness of his works. Mr. Fallon examines the most frequently staged plays scene by scene, and those less frequently performed act by act. He provides intelligent readers with incisive and engaging commentary on character, theme, setting, poetry, and stage history. Wonderfully reader-friendly.O-William Kerrigan, University of Massachusetts at Amherst.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: New. Great Shape! 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Like New. Great Shape! , 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2003-05-25 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Fine. 156663508X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $3.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: Good. 1566633427 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very Good. Great condition ** expedited shipping available *** G07A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2001-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $7.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: Fine. 1566633427 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $17.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R Dee, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1566633427 Ex-Library HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $18.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: New in New jacket. 8.9 x 6.2 x 1.6. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $50.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2001-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Theatergoers Guide to Shakespeare,

by Fallon, Robert Thomas,

price: $7.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ivan R. Dee, Softcover/very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thoma

price: $7.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Ivan R Dee, Chicago Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gold hardcover with black cloth spine, bright gilt lettering on spine. Mild creasing to bottom of spine, otherwise flawless. DJ is a little scuffed, no wear. Binding and interior excellent, pages white and clean, no markings, looks unread. 479 pages. Free U. S. tracking, ships in cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare new book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $11.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thoma

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566635080 ISBN: 156663508X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare used book

A Theatergoer's Guide to Shakespeare

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566633420 ISBN: 1566633427

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.