» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler, David Catrow (Illustrator)

About this title: The little boy from "That's Good! That's Bad!" is back for another incredible adventure, this time on a trip through the Grand Canyon. On this raucous tour of the canyon the little boy is clippity-clopped, swish-swished, and oopsy-daisied over land and water. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon used book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $2.83

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon used book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $2.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st. 2002 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $10.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $13.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon used book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $2.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon used book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X New with dustjacket first edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. 080505975X BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler~David Catrow

price: $13.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 01 April, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 2002

Description: Illustrated by David Catrow. G. Has some edgewear to the bottom of the spine, the rest of the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Cuyler, Margery And Catrow, David

price: $15.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. When a little boy vacations at the Grand Canyon with his grandmother, both good and bad things happen. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon new book

That's Good! That's Bad! in the Grand Canyon

by Margery Cuyler~David Catrow

price: $18.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

That's Good! That's Bad! new book

That's Good! That's Bad!

by Cuyler, Margery

price: $17.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805059755 ISBN: 080505975X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?